Bus - 43

43

Richmond-Cumberland to 50th-Parksde

SEPTA

Line status
Published on: 11/15/2018 12:10 AM
43
Read more

43 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 43 bus (Direction: 50th-Parkside) has 64 stops departing from Cumberland St & Richmond St and ending in 50th & Parkside Loop.

43 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:16 AM and ends at 11:41 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 50th-Parkside

Cumberland St & Richmond St 2416-22 Richmond St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Huntingdon St & Emery St 2729 E Huntingdon St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Huntingdon St & Edgemont St 2709 E Huntingdon St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Huntingdon St & Thompson St 2645 E Huntingdon St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Aramingo Av & Huntingdon St - FS 2560 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Aramingo Av & Cumberland St 2500 Aramingo Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Aramingo Av & York St 2665-69 E York St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Delaware Av & Montgomery Av 1500-20 N Delaware Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Delaware Av & Columbia Av 324-34 Richmond St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Delaware Av & Shackamaxon St 1100-28 N Delaware Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Delaware Av & Frankford Av 945 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Delaware Av & Ellen St - Fs View full schedule Go to station
Delaware Av & Penn St 700-30 N Delaware Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Columbus Blvd & Spring Garden St North Christopher Columbus Boulevard, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & Front St 79-99 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & Front St - Mbfs 600 North Front Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 2nd St 563-65 N 02nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 3rd St 537-41 N 03rd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 4th St 325-47 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 5th St 545 N 05th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 6th St 533-35 Spring Garden Ml, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 7th St 524 N Marshall St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 8th St 741-43 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 9th St 815-25 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 10th St 933 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 11th St 1035 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 12th St 1135 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 13th St 1237 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & Broad St 500S N Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 15th St 1419-37 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 16th St 1537 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 17th St 1699 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 18th St 1731 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 19th St 1811 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 20th St 1935 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 21st St 2033 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 22nd St 2129 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & 23rd St 2229-37 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Spring Garden St & Kelly Dr John B Kelly Drive, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
31st St & Brandywine St 3017-23 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Haverford Av & 32nd St 601 N 32nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Haverford Av & 33rd St 3231 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Haverford Av & 34th St 601 N 34th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Haverford Av & 35th St 3417 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Haverford Av & 36th St 3527 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Haverford Av & 37th St 3629 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Haverford Av & 38th St 3731 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Haverford Av & 39th St 3855-59 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Haverford Av & Lancaster Av 3949-57 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Lancaster Av & Wallace St 4033 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Lancaster Av & 41st St 4089 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Lancaster Av & 42nd St 4163 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Lancaster Av & Parrish St 4249 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Lancaster Av & Ogden St 4333 Lancaster Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Westminster Av 891 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Wyalusing Av 945 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Mantua Av 1039 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Girard Av 1053 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Thompson St 1237-43 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Belmont Av & Leidy St 4289 Leidy Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Parkside Av & Belmont Av - Fs View full schedule Go to station
49th St & Parkside Av - Fs 4902 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
49th St & Jefferson St 1700 N 49th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
50th & Parkside Loop View full schedule Go to station

43 FAQ

What time does the 43 bus start operating?

43 bus starts operating at 12:16 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus stop working?

43 bus stops operating at 11:31 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus arrive?

When does the Richmond-Cumberland to 50th-Parksde Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Richmond-Cumberland to 50th-Parksde Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 43 bus Stops

Cumberland St & Richmond St • Huntingdon St & Emery St • Huntingdon St & Edgemont St • Huntingdon St & Thompson St • Aramingo Av & Huntingdon St - FS • Aramingo Av & Cumberland St • Aramingo Av & York St • Delaware Av & Montgomery Av • Delaware Av & Columbia Av • Delaware Av & Shackamaxon St • Delaware Av & Frankford Av • Delaware Av & Ellen St - Fs • Delaware Av & Penn St • Columbus Blvd & Spring Garden St • Spring Garden St & Front St • Spring Garden St & Front St - Mbfs • Spring Garden St & 2nd St • Spring Garden St & 3rd St • Spring Garden St & 4th St • Spring Garden St & 5th St • Spring Garden St & 6th St • Spring Garden St & 7th St • Spring Garden St & 8th St • Spring Garden St & 9th St • Spring Garden St & 10th St • Spring Garden St & 11th St • Spring Garden St & 12th St • Spring Garden St & 13th St • Spring Garden St & Broad St • Spring Garden St & 15th St • Spring Garden St & 16th St • Spring Garden St & 17th St • Spring Garden St & 18th St • Spring Garden St & 19th St • Spring Garden St & 20th St • Spring Garden St & 21st St • Spring Garden St & 22nd St • Spring Garden St & 23rd St • Spring Garden St & Kelly Dr • 31st St & Brandywine St • Haverford Av & 32nd St • Haverford Av & 33rd St • Haverford Av & 34th St • Haverford Av & 35th St • Haverford Av & 36th St • Haverford Av & 37th St • Haverford Av & 38th St • Haverford Av & 39th St • Haverford Av & Lancaster Av • Lancaster Av & Wallace St • Lancaster Av & 41st St • Lancaster Av & 42nd St • Lancaster Av & Parrish St • Lancaster Av & Ogden St • Belmont Av & Westminster Av • Belmont Av & Wyalusing Av • Belmont Av & Mantua Av • Belmont Av & Girard Av • Belmont Av & Thompson St • Belmont Av & Leidy St • Parkside Av & Belmont Av - Fs • 49th St & Parkside Av - Fs • 49th St & Jefferson St • 50th & Parkside Loop

List of 43 bus Streets

2416-22 Richmond St • 2729 E Huntingdon St • 2709 E Huntingdon St • 2645 E Huntingdon St • 2560 Aramingo Ave • 2500 Aramingo Ave • 2665-69 E York St • 1500-20 N Delaware Ave • 324-34 Richmond St • 1100-28 N Delaware Ave • 945 Frankford Ave • 700-30 N Delaware Ave • North Christopher Columbus Boulevard • 79-99 Spring Garden St • 600 North Front Street • 563-65 N 02nd St • 537-41 N 03rd St • 325-47 Spring Garden St • 545 N 05th St • 533-35 Spring Garden Ml • 524 N Marshall St • 741-43 Spring Garden St • 815-25 Spring Garden St • 933 Spring Garden St • 1035 Spring Garden St • 1135 Spring Garden St • 1237 Spring Garden St • 500S N Broad St • 1419-37 Spring Garden St • 1537 Spring Garden St • 1699 Spring Garden Street • 1731 Spring Garden St • 1811 Spring Garden St • 1935 Spring Garden St • 2033 Spring Garden St • 2129 Spring Garden St • 2229-37 Spring Garden St • John B Kelly Drive • 3017-23 Spring Garden St • 601 N 32nd St • 3231 Haverford Ave • 601 N 34th St • 3417 Haverford Ave • 3527 Haverford Ave • 3629 Haverford Ave • 3731 Haverford Ave • 3855-59 Haverford Ave • 3949-57 Haverford Ave • 4033 Lancaster Ave • 4089 Lancaster Ave • 4163 Lancaster Ave • 4249 Lancaster Ave • 4333 Lancaster Ave • 891 Belmont Ave • 945 Belmont Ave • 1039 Belmont Ave • 1053 Belmont Ave • 1237-43 Belmont Ave • 4289 Leidy Ave • 4902 Parkside Ave • 1700 N 49th St

43 bus Schedule

43 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:16 AM - 11:41 PM

Sunday 12:16 AM - 11:33 PM
Monday 12:16 AM - 11:41 PM
Tuesday 12:16 AM - 11:41 PM
Wednesday 12:16 AM - 11:41 PM
Thursday 12:16 AM - 11:41 PM
Friday 12:16 AM - 11:41 PM
Saturday 12:16 AM - 11:31 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 43 bus route is Cumberland St & Richmond St and the last stop is 50th & Parkside Loop. 43 (Direction: 50th-Parkside) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 43 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.

43 near me

43 FAQ

What time does the 43 bus start operating?

43 bus starts operating at 12:16 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus stop working?

43 bus stops operating at 11:31 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus arrive?

When does the Richmond-Cumberland to 50th-Parksde Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Richmond-Cumberland to 50th-Parksde Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More