43 Line
Bhakti Shakti Terminal
PMPML
PMPML 43 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Bhakti Shakti Terminal) has 65 stops departing from Katraj and ending at Bhakti Shakti Terminal.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bhakti Shakti Terminal (65 stops)
Katraj
Wonder City Katraj
Dattanagar Katraj Bypass
Trimurti Garden / D Mart Ambegaon
Abhinav College Ambegaon
Ambegaon Budruk
Srushti Hotel Bypass Road
Krushnai Mangal Karyalaya
Navale Pul Bypass
Vadgaon Budruk Highway
Daulatnagar Bypass Road
Warje Bridge
Popular Nagar / Krushna Plaza
Cipla Center / Atul Nagar
Runwal Society
R.M.D College Warje
Rosary School Warje
Wonder Futira Complex
Ved Bhavan
Chandani Chowk
Chandani Chowk (To Wakad)
Paranjpe Scheme / Dagade Wasti
Nisarg Society Bavdhan
Patil Nagar Bavdhan
D.S.K Toyota Showroom Bavdhan
H.E.M.R.L Company
Pashan Lake
Sutarwadi Bypass
Sayali Restaurant
Suskhind Phata
Girme Park
Renault Showroom
Bitwise Tower
Yashoda Nivas
Radha Chowk
Balewadi Stadium
Digambar Marble / Kaveri Hotel
Wakad Pul
B.U Bhandari Showroom Wakad
Bhumkar Nagar
Vinode Nagar
Vinode Nagar Corner Road
Indus Business School (Bhumkar Wasti)
Bhumkar Chowk
Kala Khadak Vasahat
Pandit Automotive
Ganesh Nagar Dange Chowk Road
Dange Chowk
Thergaon Phata
Pudumjee Paper Mill
Dattanagar Chinchwad
Aditya Birla Hospital Chinchwad
Jakat Naka Walhekarwadi
Chaphekar Chowk Chinchwadgaon
Elpro Company
More Prekshagruha
Lokmanya Hospital Chinchwad Road
Chinchwad Station
Jayashree Talkies
Kalbhor Nagar
Akurdi Khandoba Chowk
Bajaj Auto Company
Pradhikaran Corner
Krushna Mandir Nigdi
Bhakti Shakti Terminal
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Bhakti Shakti Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bhakti Shakti Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 43 (Bhakti Shakti Terminal) bus fare?
The Bhakti Shakti Terminal (Bhakti Shakti Terminal) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹40.00.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 Bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Katraj), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Bhakti Shakti Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
43 line bus fare
PMPML 43 (Bhakti Shakti Terminal) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹40.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
43 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Katraj and the last stop is Bhakti Shakti Terminal. 43 (Bhakti Shakti Terminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 119 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Bhakti Shakti Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 43, in Pune
43 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 211 - Hadapsar Gadital To Saswad/ Schedule
- 351 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 152 - Wagholi Depot - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 117 - Swargate - Raikar Mala Dhayari/ Schedule
- 354 - Pimpri Gaon - Marketyard/ Schedule
- 158 - Manapa Dengle Pul - Pride World City Lohgaon/ Schedule
- 19 - Swargate - Yewalewadi/ Schedule
- 354 - Pimpri Depot - Marketyard/ Schedule
- 201 - Bhekrainagar - Alandi/ Schedule
- 323A - Gharkul Vasahat - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 212 - Hadapsar Gadital - Morgaon S.T.Stand/ Schedule
- 67 - Hadapsar Gadital - Mhatobachi Alandi/ Schedule
- 341 - Nigdi - Urse Gaon Vasudev Ashram/ Schedule
- 207 - Hadapsar Gadital - Saswad/ Schedule
- 98 - Ganpati Matha - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 158M - Manapa Bhavan - Lohgaon (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 331B - Pimple Saudagar - Charholi Gaon/ Schedule
- 327 - Alandi - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3/ Schedule
- 259 - Manapa Bhavan - Someshwarwadi/ Schedule
- 145 - Pune Station Depot - Sutarwadi/ Schedule