4308 Line
Pinhal Novo (Estação)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4308 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4308 bus (Pinhal Novo (Estação)) has 24 stops departing from Palmela (Terminal) P7 and ending at ESTAÇÃO PINHAL NOVO.
Choose any of the 4308 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pinhal Novo (Estação) (24 stops)
Palmela (Terminal) P7
PALMELA (EN 379) GRÉMIO 16
PALMELA (EN 379 56A)
PALMELA (EN 379) QTA DAS FACALVAS
PALMELA (EN 379 KM 347)
VOLTA PEDRA (EN 379 KM 35.1)
VOLTA PEDRA (AV ALBERTO VALENTE 72)
VOLTA PEDRA (EN 252 91)
ALEXANDRE HERCULANO
ALEXANDRE HERCULANO
BATUDES (EN 252 KM 12)
BATUDES (EN252) XV ALCAIDE (SEMÁFOROS)
ESTR VENDA DE ALCAIDE 48
ESTAÇÃO VENDA DO ALCAIDE
ESTR VENDA DE ALCAIDE 48
BATUDES (EN 252 21)
R GAGO COUTINHO E SACADURA CABRAL 26
VALE ALECRIM (EN 252 KM 10000)
VALE ALECRIM (EN 252)X R MINTINHOSO
VALE ALECRIM (EN 252) POSTO COMBUSTIVEL
PINHAL NOVO (EN 252) SUPERMERCADO
PINHAL NOVO (AV FERROVIARIOS SUL)
PINHAL NOVO (AV FERROVIARIOS NORTE)
ESTAÇÃO PINHAL NOVO
4308 FAQ
What time does the 4308 bus start operating?
Services on the 4308 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4308 bus stop working?
Services on the 4308 bus stop at 18:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4308 bus arrive?
When does the Pinhal Novo (Estação) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pinhal Novo (Estação) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4308 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4308 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4308 (from Palmela (Terminal) P7), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4308 (Pinhal Novo (Estação)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4308 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4308 (Pinhal Novo (Estação)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4308 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4308 bus route is Palmela (Terminal) P7 and the last stop is ESTAÇÃO PINHAL NOVO. 4308 (Pinhal Novo (Estação)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4308 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4308 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4308 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4308 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4308 (Pinhal Novo (Estação)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4308 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4308, in Lisboa
4308 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2127 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Barril/ Schedule
- 2801 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via A21 A8/ Schedule
- 1730 - Queluz Baixo (Centro Comercial) - Marquês Pombal (Metro) via Carnaxide Esc. Sec/ Schedule
- 1616 - Paço de Arcos (Estação Norte) - Taguspark (Rotunda SEF) via Esc. Prep. Paço de Arcos e Leião (X Talaíde)/ Schedule
- 2812 - Caneças (Esc. Secundária) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Sr. Roubado (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1624 - Cascais (Terminal) - Portela de Sintra (Estação Norte) via Azóia e Almoçageme/ Schedule
- 2217 - Odivelas (Metro) - Arroja/ Schedule
- 1115 - Caxias (Ped Italiana) - Lage (Centro)/ Schedule
- 2513 - Caneças (Esc. Secundária) - Loures (Supermercado)/ Schedule
- 2011 - Cabeço de Montachique - Loures (C Saúde) via Bairro Novo de Palhais e Murteira/ Schedule
- 3548 - Marco do Grilo - Quinta do Conde/ Schedule
- 4417 - Poço Mouro - Setúbal (ITS) via Manteigadas/ Schedule
- 4313 - São Gonçalo - Penalva/ Schedule
- 3109 - Fogueteiro (Estação) - Parque Empresarial do Seixal/ Schedule
- 4312 - Poceirão - Vale Abrunheira (X) via Fernando Pó/ Schedule
- 2795 - Santa Iria(AV Sta Iria) - Quinta Piedade/ Schedule
- 1710 - Caneças (Largo Jardim) - Pontinha (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1125 - Porto Salvo | Circular via Leião e Lage/ Schedule
- 4710 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Palmela (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2118 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Monte Bom Cruz via Monte Godel/ Schedule