431 Line
BETHEL - Emerald Hills
Strathcona County Transit
Strathcona County Transit 431 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 431 bus (Bethel Via Emerald Hills) has 30 stops departing from Bethel Dr & Broadview Rd and ending at Bethel Dr & Bethel Wy.
Choose any of the 431 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bethel Via Emerald Hills (30 stops)
Bethel Dr & Broadview Rd
Bethel Dr & Bethel Wy
Bethel Transit Terminal
Bethel Dr & Bothwell Dr
Jim Common Dr & Crystal Ln
Jim Common Dr & Charlton Cr
Jim Common Dr & Charlton Wy
Jim Common Dr & Canyon Dr
Jim Common Dr & Catalina Dr
Jim Common Dr & Cache Pl
Crimson Dr & Carlyle Cr
Crimson Dr & Clover Bar Rd
Dawson Dr & Donnely Terr
Dawson Dr & Davenport Dr
Summerland Dr & Sunview Dr
Summerwood Blvd & Summercourt Rd
Summerwood Blvd & Summerland Wy
Summerwood Blvd & Clover Bar Rd
Clover Bar Rd & Summerwood Blvd
Clover Bar Rd & Jubilee Dr
Emerald Dr & Clover Bar Rd
Emerald Dr & Eton Blvd
Emerald Dr & Ellesmere Ln
Emerald Dr & Abj
Emerald Dr & Ebony Blvd
Sherwood Dr & Abbey Rd
Sherwood Dr & Palisades Av
Sherwood Dr & Bison Wy
Bethel Dr & Bothwell Dr
Bethel Dr & Bethel Wy
431 FAQ
What time does the 431 bus start operating?
Services on the 431 bus start at 05:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 431 bus stop working?
Services on the 431 bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 431 bus arrive?
When does the BETHEL - Emerald Hills bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the BETHEL - Emerald Hills bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 431 (Bethel Via Emerald Hills) bus fare?
The BETHEL - Emerald Hills (Bethel Via Emerald Hills) bus fare is about $3.25.
Is there a 431 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 431 bus stop.
431 Bus Schedule
431 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:53 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:53 - 18:45 | 19 - 30 |
Tue | 05:53 - 18:45 | 19 - 30 |
Wed | 05:53 - 18:45 | 19 - 30 |
Thu | 05:53 - 18:45 | 30 |
Fri | 05:53 - 18:45 | 19 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Strathcona County Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 431 (from Bethel Dr & Broadview Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 431 (Bethel Via Emerald Hills) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Strathcona County Transit info now.
431 line bus fare
Strathcona County Transit 431 (Bethel Via Emerald Hills) ride fare is about $3.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Strathcona County Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Strathcona County Transit’s official website.
431 (Strathcona County Transit)
The first stop of the 431 bus route is Bethel Dr & Broadview Rd and the last stop is Bethel Dr & Bethel Wy. 431 (Bethel Via Emerald Hills) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 431 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Strathcona County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 431 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 431 bus to take on your trip.
Line 431 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 431 (Bethel Via Emerald Hills) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 431 bus tracker or a live Strathcona County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Strathcona County Transit or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for Strathcona County Transit and any bus, including line 431, in Edmonton
Strathcona County Transit Lines in Edmonton
- 451 - BETHEL - ORDZE - Woodbridge/ Schedule
- 401 - ORDZE - Downtown/ Schedule
- 443 - BETHEL - ORDZE - Glen Allan/ Schedule
- 413 - BETHEL - Government Centre/NAIT/ Schedule
- 403 - ORDZE - Government Centre/ Schedule
- 441 - BETHEL - ORDZE - Regency/ Schedule
- 442 - BETHEL - Nottingham/ Schedule
- 441A - BETHEL - Regency/ Schedule
- 404 - ORDZE - University of Alberta/ Schedule
- 433 - BETHEL - Clarkdale/ Schedule
- 433A - ABJ SCHOOL/ Schedule
- 420 - BETHEL - Millennium Place/ Schedule
- 432 - BETHEL - Summerwood/ Schedule
- 450 - BETHEL - Centre in the Park/ Schedule
- 430 - BETHEL - Emerald Hills/ Schedule
- 414 - BETHEL - University of Alberta/ Schedule
- 411 - BETHEL - Downtown/ Schedule
- 440 - BETHEL - Heritage Hills/ Schedule