438 Line
Netvořice
ČSAD Benešov s.r.o.
ČSAD Benešov s.r.o. 438 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 438 bus (Netvořice) has 15 stops departing from Benešov, Terminál and ending at Netvořice.
438 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 438 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Netvořice (15 stops)
Benešov, Terminál
Benešov, Konopišťská
Benešov, Konopiště
Václavice, Vatěkov, Rozc.
Václavice, Rest.
Václavice, Statek
Chrášťany
Chrášťany, Benice
Chrášťany, Soběšovice
Netvořice, Dunávice
Chleby
Chleby, Rozc.
Netvořice, Vojtěchov
Netvořice, Škola
Netvořice
438 FAQ
What time does the 438 bus start operating?
Services on the 438 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 438 bus stop working?
Services on the 438 bus stop at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 438 bus arrive?
When does the Netvořice Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Netvořice Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 438 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 438 bus stop.
438 bus Schedule
438 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ČSAD Benešov s.r.o. bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 438 (from Benešov, Terminál), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 438 (Netvořice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ČSAD Benešov s.r.o. info now.
438 line bus fare
ČSAD Benešov s.r.o. 438 (Netvořice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ČSAD Benešov s.r.o. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ČSAD Benešov s.r.o.’s official website.
438 (ČSAD Benešov s.r.o.)
The first stop of the 438 bus route is Benešov, Terminál and the last stop is Netvořice. 438 (Netvořice) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 438 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ČSAD Benešov s.r.o. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 438 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 438 bus to take on your trip.
Line 438 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 438 (Netvořice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 438 bus tracker or a live ČSAD Benešov s.r.o. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ČSAD Benešov s.r.o. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for ČSAD Benešov s.r.o. and any bus, including line 438, in Prague
438 - Alternative Directions
ČSAD Benešov s.r.o. Lines in Prague
- 753 - Benešov - Týnec nad Sázavou - Netvořice - Neveklov/ Schedule
- 845 - Zruč nad Sázavou - Dolní Kralovice - Ježov/ Schedule
- 759 - Benešov - Maršovice - Křečovice,Strážovice - Neveklov/ Schedule
- MHD 2 - MHD Říčany 2 ČERVENÁ Pastelkov - Nemocnice - Nádraží - Náměstí - Kuří/ Schedule
- MHD 7 - MHD Říčany 7 FIALOVÁ Náměstí - Nádraží - Srnčí/Černokostelecká/ Schedule
- MHD 8 - MHD Říčany 8 ZELENÁ Kuří - Náměstí - Olivovna - Černokostelecká
- 752 - Benešov - Týnec nad Sázavou - Jílové u Prahy/ Schedule
- MHD 6 - MHD Benešov ČERVENÁ Terminál - Konopiště, informační centrum/ Schedule
- 848 - Vlašim - Pravonín - Načeradec/ Schedule
- MHD 3 - MHD Říčany 3 MODRÁ Jažlovice - Nádraží - Pacov/ Schedule
- 790 - Vlašim - Libež - Divišov/ Schedule
- 854 - Vlašim - Načeradec - Lukavec - Pacov/ Schedule
- 842 - Vlašim - Borovnice - Studený - Dolní Kralovice/ Schedule
- MHD 1 - MHD Říčany 1 ŽLUTÁ Strašín - Olivovna - Nádraží - OÁZA/ Schedule
- 553 - Benešov - Jankov,Odlochovice/ Schedule
- 791 - Benešov - Český Šternberk/ Schedule
- 337 - Praha,Budějovická - Benešov,Terminál/ Schedule
- 841 - Benešov - Načeradec,Zdiměřice/ Schedule
- 566 - Vojkov - Votice/ Schedule
- 799 - Vlašim - Chotýšany - Struhařov - Benešov/ Schedule