43R Line
Kabataş -Rumeli Hisarüstü
İETT
İETT 43R Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43R bus (Kabataş -Rumeli Hisarüstü) has 20 stops departing from Kabataş - Beşiktaş Yönü and ending at Rumeli Hisarüstü - Son Durak Yönü.
Choose any of the 43R bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kabataş -Rumeli Hisarüstü (20 stops)
Kabataş - Beşiktaş Yönü
Mimar Sinan Üniversitesi - Ortaköy Yönü
Deniz Müzesi - Ortaköy Yönü
Barbaros Bulvari - Levent Yönü
Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi - Levent Yönü
Ertuğrul Sitesi - Levent Yönü
Darphane - Levent Yönü
Balmumcu - Levent Yönü
Zincirlikuyu Metrobüs
Zincirlikuyu - Maslak Yönü
Levent - Rumelihisariüstü Yönü
Etiler Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Rumelihisarüstü Yönü
Akmerkez - R.Hisarüstü Yönü
Çarşi - R.Hisarüstü Yönü
Etiler - R.Hisarüstü Yönü
Basin Sitesi - R.Hisarüstü Yönü
Cengiz Topel - R.Hisarüstü Yönü
Nispetiye - Rumeli Hisari Yönü
Boğaziçi Üniversitesi - R.Hisarüstü Yönü
Rumeli Hisarüstü - Son Durak Yönü
43R FAQ
What time does the 43R bus start operating?
Services on the 43R bus start at 20:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43R bus stop working?
Services on the 43R bus stop at 21:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43R bus arrive?
When does the Kabataş -Rumeli Hisarüstü bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kabataş -Rumeli Hisarüstü bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 43R bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43R bus stop.
43R Bus Schedule
43R bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:45 - 21:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:45 - 21:25 | 20 |
Mon | 20:45 - 21:25 | 20 |
Tue | 20:45 - 21:25 | 20 |
Wed | 20:45 - 21:25 | 20 |
Thu | 20:45 - 21:25 | 20 |
Fri | 20:45 - 21:25 | 20 |
Sat | 21:05 - 21:25 | 20 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43R (from Kabataş - Beşiktaş Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43R (Kabataş -Rumeli Hisarüstü) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
43R line bus fare
İETT 43R (Kabataş -Rumeli Hisarüstü) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
43R (İETT)
The first stop of the 43R bus route is Kabataş - Beşiktaş Yönü and the last stop is Rumeli Hisarüstü - Son Durak Yönü. 43R (Kabataş -Rumeli Hisarüstü) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43R has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 43R bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43R bus to take on your trip.
Line 43R Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 43R (Kabataş -Rumeli Hisarüstü) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43R bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 43R, in Istanbul
43R - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 13AB - ALTUNİZADE - ATAŞEHİR / BOSTANCI/ Schedule
- 11SA - UĞUR MUMCU / SAMANDIRA - NECİP FAZIL METRO/ Schedule
- 98M - İSTOÇ - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- BN1 - HALKALI - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 142ES - İ.Ü.CERRAHPAŞA KAMPÜS - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 79Ş - ŞAHİNTEPE İGTOT - TOPKAPI/ Schedule
- 85C - DAVUTPAŞA YTÜ - KAZLIÇEŞME/ Schedule
- 54KT - KAPTANPAŞA - DOLAPDERE / TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 132V - YENİDOĞAN / SULTANBEYLİ DEVLET HAST. - PENDİK YHT/ Schedule
- 14Y - YAVUZTÜRK MAHALLESİ - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- MK97 - ÇAVUŞPAŞA-ZEYTİNBURNU/ Schedule
- 90 - DRAMAN - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 25A - RUMELİKAVAĞI - HACIOSMAN METRO/ Schedule
- 142F - YEŞİLKENT - AVCILAR METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 29C - TARABYAÜSTÜ - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 48K - KEMERBURGAZ - AĞAÇLI KÖYÜ/ Schedule
- KM43 - MALTEPE ÜNİVERSİTESİ - ZÜMRÜTEVLER/ MALTEPE/ Schedule
- 9KS - KASABA EVLERİ/ ÖMERLİ - NECİP FAZIL METRO/ Schedule
- KM61 - PAŞAKÖY / SAMANDIRA - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 19E - YENİDOĞAN/ ATAŞEHİR - KOZYATAĞI METRO/ Schedule