44 Line
Piazza Pier Della Francesca
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 44 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (Piazza Pier Della Francesca) has 29 stops departing from Piovano Arlotto and ending at Piazza Pier Della Francesca.
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Pier Della Francesca (29 stops)
Piovano Arlotto
Perlone Zipoli
Baldone
Stenterello
Di Mantignano 04
Di Mantignano 02
Musciana
Il Chiuso
Chiuso
Di Ugnano 08
Di Ugnano 06
Querce
Ponticino
Sarti Canova
Martini Canova
Canova Querci
Canova Nigetti
Canova Signorelli
Canova Bassi
Bassi
Livorno
Grosseto
Baccio Da Montelupo 10
Baccio Da Montelupo 08
Baccio Da Montelupo 06
Baccio Da Montelupo 04
Baccio Da Montelupo 02
Baccio Da Montelupo
Piazza Pier Della Francesca
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 19:16 on Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Pier Della Francesca Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Pier Della Francesca Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 44 (Piazza Pier Della Francesca) bus fare?
The Piazza Pier Della Francesca (Piazza Pier Della Francesca) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 bus Schedule
44 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 19:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 19:30 | 60 |
Mon | 05:55 - 19:25 | 15 - 33 |
Tue | 05:55 - 19:25 | 15 - 33 |
Wed | 05:55 - 19:25 | 15 - 33 |
Thu | 05:55 - 19:25 | 15 - 33 |
Fri | 05:55 - 19:25 | 15 - 33 |
Sat | 05:55 - 19:16 | 20 - 27 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from Piovano Arlotto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (Piazza Pier Della Francesca) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
44 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 44 (Piazza Pier Della Francesca) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
44 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 44 bus route is Piovano Arlotto and the last stop is Piazza Pier Della Francesca. 44 (Piazza Pier Della Francesca) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 44 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 44 (Piazza Pier Della Francesca) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 44, in Florence
44 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 26 - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 51B - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 63AM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 80 - Del Garbo T1 Morgagni - Polo Scientifico Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 23 - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 61CA - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 30B - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 75AS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 59 - T1 Morgagni - Polo Scientifico Cnr/ Schedule
- 48L - Bagno A Ripoli - Villamagna/ Schedule
- 74 - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 37 - Stazione FS Smn - Tavarnuzze/ Schedule
- SF - Piazza Edison - Maiano/ Schedule
- 303MS - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 72DS - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 75BS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 61DB - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- S1 - Scuola Campana - Scuola Spinelli/ Schedule
- 63CB - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 76A - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule