44 Line
Matkakeskus-Kauppatori
PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne
PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne 44 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (Matkakeskus-Kauppatori) has 60 stops departing from Reposaari P and ending at Kauppatori.
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Matkakeskus-Kauppatori (60 stops)
Reposaari P
Amiraalinkatu P
Kaivokatu P
Veistämönkatu L
Konttorinkatu L
Siikaranta P
Parkkiluoto I
Tahkoluoto I
Räyhä I
Merikappeli I
Kappelin Salmi I
Isokatava
Taukokari I
Vähäkatava I
Lampaluoto I
Lasa E
Meripenkka E
Nostosilta E
Kirrinsanta E
Laurintie E
Timontie E
Santojentie E
Juhanintie P
Yyterinsantojentie
Aapontie P
Sipintie L
Yyteri Hotelli
Yyteri Sannat
Yyteri Leirintä I
Juhanintie E
Tattari E
Hiekkarannantie
Yyterin Kartano E
Huhtala E
Heikkilänmäki E
Pihlava Th
Mäntysalo E
Rantahaarantie E
Metsäkulma E
Selmintie E
Kyläjärvi E
Uusiniitty E
Pikakylä E
Preiviiki Th
Jäädyttämö E
Hevoshaankatu 1 I
Hevoshaankatu 4 E
Tikkulantie E
Käppärän Hautausmaa I
Käppärän Koulu I
Pääterveysasema I
Päärnäistenkatu I
Poliisilaitos E
Porin Matkakeskus
Asema-Aukio I
Porilaisenkatu I
Itsenäisyydenkatu P
Kävelykatu P
Teljäntori P
Kauppatori
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 10:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 14:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the Matkakeskus-Kauppatori bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Matkakeskus-Kauppatori bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 Bus Schedule
44 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:45 - 14:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:45 - 14:55 | 121 - 129 |
Mon | 10:45 - 14:55 | 121 - 129 |
Tue | 10:45 - 14:55 | 121 - 129 |
Wed | 10:45 - 14:55 | 121 - 129 |
Thu | 10:45 - 14:55 | 121 - 129 |
Fri | 10:45 - 14:55 | 121 - 129 |
Sat | 10:45 - 14:55 | 121 - 129 |
PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from Reposaari P), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (Matkakeskus-Kauppatori) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne info now.
44 line bus fare
PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne 44 (Matkakeskus-Kauppatori) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne’s official website.
44 (PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne)
The first stop of the 44 bus route is Reposaari P and the last stop is Kauppatori. 44 (Matkakeskus-Kauppatori) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 44 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pori, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 44 (Matkakeskus-Kauppatori) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Pori. The trip planner shows updated data for PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne and any bus, including line 44, in Pori
44 - Alternative Directions
PJL | Porin Joukkoliikenne Lines in Pori
- 64 - Söörmarkku-Noormarkku-Lamppi-Ahlainen/ Schedule
- 34W - Matkakeskus-Kauppatori-Tiedepuisto-Pihlava-Yyteri/ Schedule
- 7P - Makholma-Paarnoori-MeriPorin koulu/ Schedule
- 10W - Matkakeskus-Pihlava-Yyteri/ Schedule
- 1 - Puuvilla-Kauppatori-Paratiisinmäki/ Schedule
- 8 - Kauppatori-Koivula-Koivistonluoto/ Schedule
- 36 - Kauppatori-Yyteri/ Schedule
- 34R - Matkakeskus-Yyteri-Reposaari/ Schedule
- 6 - Kauppatori-Koivula-Sampola/ Schedule
- 10 - Karjaranta-Viikinäinen-Tiedepuisto/ Schedule
- 60 - Kauppatori-Pormestarinluoto-Toukari-Lyttylä/ Schedule
- 34M - Matkakeskus-Karjapiha-Yyteri-Mäntyluoto/ Schedule
- 66A - Ahlainen-Noormarkku-Pori/ Schedule
- 66 - Kauppatori-Ruosniemi-Noormarkku/ Schedule
- 1P - Paratiisinmäki-Kauppatori-Puuvilla-Pormestarinluoto/ Schedule
- 2 - Kauppatori-Toejoki-Tuulikylä/ Schedule
- 5 - Kauppatori-Hyvelä-Ruosniemi/ Schedule
- 81 - Kauppatori-Uusikoivisto-Friitala-Krapisto/ Schedule
- 80 - Kauppatori-Koivisto-Mynsteri-Krapisto/ Schedule