44 Line
Westbahnhof (Schleife)
SSB
SSB 44 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (Westbahnhof (Schleife)) has 24 stops departing from Killesberg and ending at Westbahnhof (Schleife).
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Westbahnhof (Schleife) (24 stops)
Killesberg
Kunstakademie
Viergiebelweg
Obere Mönchhalde
Helfferichstraße
Am Kriegsbergturm
Im Kaisemer
Postdörfle
Stadtbibliothek
Hauptbf (A.-Klett-Pl.)
Charlottenplatz
Schlossplatz
Dorotheenstraße
Rathaus
Österreichischer Platz
Marienstraße
Feuersee
Senefelderstraße
Schwabstraße
Seyfferstraße
Leipziger Platz
Herweghstraße
Kleiststraße
Westbahnhof (Schleife)
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 04:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the Westbahnhof (Schleife) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Westbahnhof (Schleife) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 Bus Schedule
44 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:49 - 00:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:12 - 00:05 | 15 |
Mon | 04:49 - 00:05 | 10 - 13 |
Tue | 04:49 - 00:05 | 10 - 13 |
Wed | 04:49 - 00:05 | 10 - 13 |
Thu | 04:49 - 00:05 | 10 - 13 |
Fri | 04:49 - 00:05 | 10 - 13 |
Sat | 05:12 - 00:05 | 10 - 15 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from Killesberg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (Westbahnhof (Schleife)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
44 line bus fare
SSB 44 (Westbahnhof (Schleife)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
44 (SSB)
The first stop of the 44 bus route is Killesberg and the last stop is Westbahnhof (Schleife). 44 (Westbahnhof (Schleife)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 44 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 44 (Westbahnhof (Schleife)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 44, in Stuttgart
44 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 339 - Korb - Schwaikheim - Winnenden ZOB - Rems-Murr-Klinikum/ Schedule
- N4 - Schlossplatz - Zuffenhausen - Schlossplatz/ Schedule
- 761A - Breitenstein - Neuweiler - Weil im Schönbuch/ Schedule
- 724 - Goldberg-Schulen - Böblingen ZOB - Tannenberg - Rauher Kapf/ Schedule
- 144 - Kirchheim (T) - Hochdorf - Reichenbach (F)/ Schedule
- 185 - Grafenberg - Großbettlingen - Nürtingen/ Schedule
- 933A - Göppingen - Hohenstaufen (- Maitis - Lenglingen)/ Schedule
- 702 - Sindelfingen ZOB - Mercedes-Benz-Werk/ Schedule
- 984 - Göppingen ZOB - Schlat - Süßen ZOB/ Schedule
- 70 - (Hoffeld -) Ruhbank (Fernsehturm) - Plieningen/ Schedule
- 508 - Ludwigsburg - Möglingen - Zuffenhausen/ Schedule
- 81 - Büsnau - Vaihingen - Dürrlewang/ Schedule
- 805 - Bernhausen - Aich - Schlaitdorf - Altenriet - Walddorfhäslach/ Schedule
- RW1 - Göppingen - Heiningen - Gruibingen - Wiesensteig (RadWanderBus Reußenstein 1)/ Schedule
- 663 - Weil der Stadt - Merklingen - Münklingen - Hausen/ Schedule
- 102 - Zell - Esslingen (N) ZOB - Weil - Mettingen/ Schedule
- 421 - Oßweil-Süd - Ludwigsburg Oststadt - ZOB - Neckarweihingen/ Schedule
- 165 - Wellingen - Notzingen - Kirchheim (T) ZOB - Ohmden - Zell/ Schedule
- 243 - Schorndorf - Urbach - Plüderhausen/ Schedule
- 814 - Bernhausen - Plattenhardt - Echterdingen - Musberg/ Schedule