440 Line
Passo Monte Croce
HOLZER BUS
HOLZER BUS 440 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 440 bus (Passo Monte Croce) has 17 stops departing from Anderter (Zona Industriale) and ending at Passo Monte Croce/Kreuzbergpass.
Choose any of the 440 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Passo Monte Croce (17 stops)
Anderter (Zona Industriale)
Anderter
Sesto, Schmieden/Sexten, Schmieden
Sesto, Piazza Principale/Sexten, Hauptplatz
Parcheggio Hofer/Parkplatz Hofer
Sesto, Fun. Monte Elmo/Sexten, Helmbahnen
Moso Via Kiniger/Moos Kinigerweg
Moso, Chiesa/Moos, Kirche
Moso Schönfeld/Moos Schönfeld
Cabinovia Croda Rossa/Kabinenbahn Rotwand
Pian Di Val Fiscalina/Fischleintalboden
Cabinovia Croda Rossa/Kabinenbahn Rotwand
Moso Schönfeld/Moos Schönfeld
Gilte
Signaue
Caravan Park
Passo Monte Croce/Kreuzbergpass
440 FAQ
What time does the 440 bus start operating?
Services on the 440 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 440 bus stop working?
Services on the 440 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 440 bus arrive?
When does the Passo Monte Croce bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Passo Monte Croce bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 440 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 440 bus stop.
440 Bus Schedule
440 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 - 33 |
Mon | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 - 33 |
Tue | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 - 33 |
Wed | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 - 33 |
Thu | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 - 33 |
Fri | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 - 33 |
Sat | 07:30 - 18:30 | 30 - 33 |
HOLZER BUS Service Alerts
See all updates on 440 (from Anderter (Zona Industriale)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 440 (Passo Monte Croce) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HOLZER BUS info now.
440 line bus fare
HOLZER BUS 440 (Passo Monte Croce) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HOLZER BUS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HOLZER BUS’s official website.
440 (HOLZER BUS)
The first stop of the 440 bus route is Anderter (Zona Industriale) and the last stop is Passo Monte Croce/Kreuzbergpass. 440 (Passo Monte Croce) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 440 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HOLZER BUS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trento, and helps to find the closest 440 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 440 bus to take on your trip.
Line 440 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 440 (Passo Monte Croce) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 440 bus tracker or a live HOLZER BUS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HOLZER BUS or a trip planner for bus, train, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Trento. The trip planner shows updated data for HOLZER BUS and any bus, including line 440, in Trento
440 - Alternative Directions
HOLZER BUS Lines in Trento
- 449 - Valle Campo di Dentro/ Schedule
- 431-S - Lago di Anterselva-Valdaora-Brunico (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 435.2 - CityBus Valdaora 2/ Schedule
- 448 - Valle S.Silvestro/S.Maria - Stazione - Rienza/Nordic Arena/ Schedule
- 446-S - Sesto - S. Candido (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 402 - San Candido-Brunico/ Schedule
- 441-S - Valle Casies-Monguelfo (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 448-S - CityBus Dobbiaco (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 446 - Passo Monte Croce - Sesto - S. Candido - Dobbiaco/ Schedule
- 447 - S.Candido - Versciaco - Prato Drava/ Schedule
- 438 - CityBus Monguelfo - Tesido/ Schedule
- 438-S - CityBus Monguelfo - Tesido (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 442 - Braies-Villabassa-Dobbiaco/ Schedule
- N402 - Nightliner Sesto-San Candido-Brunico/ Schedule
- 444 - Dobbiaco-Misurina-Tre Cime/Rifugio Auronzo/ Schedule
- 435.1 - CityBus Valdaora 1/ Schedule
- N441 - Shuttle Monguelfo-Tesido-Valle Casies/ Schedule
- 442-S - Braies-Villabassa-Dobbiaco (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 445 - Dobbiaco-Cortina/ Schedule