442 Line
Wonderland via Central Square & Humphrey St - Marblehead via Central Square & Humphrey St
MBTA
MBTA 442 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 442 bus (West Lynn Garage Via Central Square & Humphrey St) has 62 stops departing from 7 Franklin St @ Fire House and ending at Western Ave @ Mbta Lynn Garage.
442 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: Sunday.
Choose any of the 442 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: West Lynn Garage Via Central Square & Humphrey St (62 stops)
7 Franklin St @ Fire House
Franklin St Opp Fire House
Washington St @ Pearl St
Mugford St @ Washington St
27 Mugford St
Elm St @ Mugford St
Elm St @ Harris St
Elm St @ Creesy St
Pleasant St @ Spring St
Pleasant St @ Anderson St
Pleasant St @ Bessom St
Pleasant St Opp Gerry St
Pleasant St @ Maverick St
Pleasant St @ Devereux Terr
Pleasant St @ Baldwin Rd
Humphrey St @ Lafayette St
Humphrey St @ Laurel St
Humphrey St @ Birch St
Humphrey St Opp Sevinor Rd
Humphrey St Opp Glendale Rd
Humphrey St @ Charlotte Rd
Humphrey St @ Palmer Rd
Humphrey St @ Clifton Ave
Humphrey St @ Tufts St
Humphrey St @ Ruby Ave
Humphrey St @ West St
Humphrey St @ Winthrop Ave
Humphrey St @ Crossman Ave
Humphrey St @ Stanley Rd
Humphrey St @ Salem St
Humphrey St @ Orchard Circle
Humphrey St @ Orchard Rd
Humphrey St Opp Puritan Rd
Humphrey St @ Phillips Circle
Humphrey St Opp Shelton Rd
Humphrey St @ Pleasant St
Humphrey St @ Millett Rd
508 Humphrey St
Humphrey St @ Cedar Hill Terr
Humphrey St @ Greenwood Ave
260 Humphrey St
198 Humphrey St
Humphrey St @ Monument Ave
50 Humphrey St
Humphrey St @ Eastern Ave
Ocean St @ Michigan Ave
Lewis St @ Phillips Ave
Lewis St @ Lafayette Park
Lewis St @ Chestnut St
Broad St @ Silsbee St
Market St @ Commuter Rail
Market St @ Liberty St
N Common St @ Franklin St
N Common St @ Baker St
N Common St @ Park St
Market Square @ Western Ave
743 Western Ave
Western Ave @ Breed Square
Western Ave @ Summer St
Western Ave @ Albion St
Western Ave @ Ida St
Western Ave @ Mbta Lynn Garage
442 FAQ
What time does the 442 bus start operating?
Services on the 442 bus start at 11:30 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 442 bus stop working?
Services on the 442 bus stop at 11:30 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 442 bus arrive?
When does the Wonderland via Central Square & Humphrey St - Marblehead via Central Square & Humphrey St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wonderland via Central Square & Humphrey St - Marblehead via Central Square & Humphrey St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 442 (West Lynn Garage Via Central Square & Humphrey St) bus fare?
The Wonderland via Central Square & Humphrey St - Marblehead via Central Square & Humphrey St (West Lynn Garage Via Central Square & Humphrey St) bus fare is about $1.70.
Is there a 442 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 442 bus stop.
442 bus Schedule
442 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 11:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:30 PM | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MBTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 442 (from 7 Franklin St @ Fire House), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 442 (West Lynn Garage Via Central Square & Humphrey St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MBTA info now.
442 line bus fare
MBTA 442 (West Lynn Garage Via Central Square & Humphrey St) ride fare is about $1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MBTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MBTA’s official website.
442 (MBTA)
The first stop of the 442 bus route is 7 Franklin St @ Fire House and the last stop is Western Ave @ Mbta Lynn Garage. 442 (West Lynn Garage Via Central Square & Humphrey St) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 442 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 442 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 442 bus to take on your trip.
Line 442 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 442 (West Lynn Garage Via Central Square & Humphrey St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 442 bus tracker or a live MBTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MBTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for MBTA and any bus, including line 442, in Boston
MBTA Lines in Boston
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - Ashmont - Park Street via Post OfficeAshmont - Park Street via Post Office
- 105 - Sullivan - MaldenSullivan - Malden/ Schedule
- 424 - Wonderland - Eastern & Essex via Western AveWonderland - Eastern & Essex via Western Ave/ Schedule
- 32 - Forest Hills - Wolcott SquareForest Hills - Wolcott Square/ Schedule
- 62 - Alewife - Bedford VAAlewife - Bedford VA/ Schedule
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - Kendall/MIT - Park StreetKendall/MIT - Park Street
- 60 - Kenmore - Chestnut Hill MallKenmore - Chestnut Hill Mall/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Boston College - Blandford StreetBoston College - Blandford Street
- BLUE LINE SHUTTLE - Wonderland - Government CenterWonderland - Government Center
- 47 - Broadway - Central SquareBroadway - Central Square/ Schedule
- 430 - Malden via Square One Mall - Saugus Center via Square One MallMalden via Square One Mall - Saugus Center via Square One Mall/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE D SHUTTLE - Newton Highlands - FenwayNewton Highlands - Fenway
- 28 - Ruggles - MattapanRuggles - Mattapan/ Schedule
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - Kendall/MIT - Broadway via Pearl StreetKendall/MIT - Broadway via Pearl Street
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Babcock Street - Back BayBabcock Street - Back Bay
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - JFK/UMass - BroadwayJFK/UMass - Broadway
- 65 - Kenmore - Brighton CenterKenmore - Brighton Center/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Washington Street - Blandford StreetWashington Street - Blandford Street
- 44 - Ruggles - Jackson SquareRuggles - Jackson Square/ Schedule
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - Braintree - BroadwayBraintree - Broadway