442 Line
Grafing-Bahnhof
MVV
MVV 442 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 442 bus (Grafing-Bahnhof) has 23 stops departing from Buch and ending at Grafing-Bahnhof.
Choose any of the 442 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Grafing-Bahnhof (23 stops)
Buch
Eglharting, Westring
Eglharting, Bucher Straße
Eglharting
Kirchseeon, Ahornstraße
Kirchseeon, Waldbahn
Kirchseeon, Kirchseeon
Kirchseeon Dorf (Ost)
Egglburg
Ebersberg, Eichenallee
Ebersberg, Kreisklinik West
Ebersberg, Sparkassenplatz
Ebersberg
Ebersberg, Rosenheimer Straße
Ebersberg, Kriegersiedlung
Gsprait
Wiesham
Grafing, Goethering
Grafing, Leonhardikirche
Grafing, Jahnstraße
Grafing Stadt
Grafing, Goldberg
Grafing-Bahnhof
442 FAQ
What time does the 442 bus start operating?
Services on the 442 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 442 bus stop working?
Services on the 442 bus stop at 17:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 442 bus arrive?
When does the Grafing-Bahnhof bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Grafing-Bahnhof bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 442 (Grafing-Bahnhof) bus fare?
The Grafing-Bahnhof (Grafing-Bahnhof) bus fare is €1.90 - €5.80.
Is there a 442 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 442 bus stop.
442 Bus Schedule
442 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 17:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 17:51 | 80 - 160 |
Tue | 06:50 - 17:51 | 80 - 160 |
Wed | 06:50 - 17:51 | 80 - 160 |
Thu | 06:50 - 17:51 | 80 - 160 |
Fri | 06:50 - 17:51 | 80 - 160 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MVV Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 442 (from Buch), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 442 (Grafing-Bahnhof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
442 line bus fare
MVV 442 (Grafing-Bahnhof) ride fare is between €1.90 and €5.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
442 (MVV)
The first stop of the 442 bus route is Buch and the last stop is Grafing-Bahnhof. 442 (Grafing-Bahnhof) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 442 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 442 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 442 bus to take on your trip.
Line 442 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 442 (Grafing-Bahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 442 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 442, in Bavaria
442 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 968 - Planegg West - Stockdorf Harmsplatz - Gauting/ Schedule
- 234V - Messestadt Ost - Feldkirchen - Aschheim Realschule/ Schedule
- 820 - Seefeld-Hechendorf - Inning - Grafrath - Buchenau - Fürstenfeldbruck Schöngeisinger Straße/ Schedule
- 7040 - Haag - Wollomoos - Altomünster - Hohenzell - Altomünster/ Schedule
- 601 - Schweitenkirchen - Paunzhausen - Kirchdorf - Wolfersdorf - Freising/ Schedule
- 455 - Antholing - Glonn - Oberpframmern - Putzbrunn - Neuperlach Süd/ Schedule
- 785 - Erdweg - Markt Indersdorf - Weichs - Petershausen P+R-Platz/ Schedule
- 263 - Messestadt West - Riem Dornach - Aschheim - Kirchheim - Heimstetten Nord - Feldkirchen/ Schedule
- 392 - (Hohenburg -) Bad Tölz - Bad Heilbrunn - Benediktbeuern - Kochel/ Schedule
- 690 - Eching Ost/Ort - Neufahrn - Garching Forschungszentrum/ Schedule
- 214V - Ottobrunn Einsteinstraße - Ottobrunn - Neubiberg Realschule/ Schedule
- 375 - Endlhausen - Egling - Wolfratshausen/ Schedule
- 349 - Wendelstein-Ringlinie Kurs A Bayrischzell - Bad Feilnbach - Brannenburg - Bayrischzell - Fischbachau/ Schedule
- 978V - Frieding - Aschering - Traubing - Feldafing / Tutzing Gymnasium/ Schedule
- 265 - Pasing Bf - Gräfelfing - Steinkirchen - Planegg/ Schedule
- 9613 - Penzberg - Benediktbeuern - Kochel - Schlehdorf/ Schedule
- 462 - Poing Süd - Poing Rathaus Süd - Angelbrechting - Poing Süd/ Schedule
- 423 - Stadtmitte - Rosenheim - Traberhof - Alt-Happing - Rosenheim - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 550 - Erding - Altenerding - Therme Erding - Stadtmitte - Erding/ Schedule
- 421 - Stadtmitte - Rosenheim - Aisingerwies - Pang - Schwaig - Rosenheim - Stadtmitte/ Schedule