442 Line
Chase Pkwy
CTTransit - Waterbury
CTTransit - Waterbury 442 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 442 bus (442/441 - Highland Ave-Downtown Waterbury Via West Main St) has 17 stops departing from Harold Leever Cancer Ctr @ Chase Pkwy and ending at West Main St @ Leavenworth St.
442 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:12 AM. Operating days this week: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 442 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 442/441 - Highland Ave-Downtown Waterbury Via West Main St (17 stops)
Harold Leever Cancer Ctr @ Chase Pkwy
Chase Pkwy @ Wooster Ave
Chase Pkwy @ Commuter Park & Ride Lot
Chase Pkwy @ Opp 500 Chase Pkwy
Chase Pkwy @ St Mary School
Chase Pkwy @ Greenbow St
Chase Pkwy @ Opp Hudson St
Highland Ave @ Sunnyside Ave
Highland Ave @ Vernon St
Highland Ave @ Ledgeside Ave
Highland Ave @ Oak Hill Ave
W Main St @ Opp Henry St
W Main St @ Thomaston Ave
W Main St @ Opp Gilbert St
W Main St @ Meadow St
W Main St @ State St
West Main St @ Leavenworth St
442 FAQ
What time does the 442 bus start operating?
Services on the 442 bus start at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 442 bus stop working?
Services on the 442 bus stop at 12:12 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 442 bus arrive?
When does the Chase Pkwy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chase Pkwy Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the CTTransit - Waterbury 442 bus line run on Memorial Day?
The 442 bus's operating hours on Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 442 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 442 bus stop.
CTTransit - Waterbury 442 bus Route Map - 442/441 - Highland Ave-Downtown Waterbury Via West Main St
442 bus Schedule
442 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:12 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:12 AM | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 12:12 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 12:12 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 12:12 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 12:12 AM | Single departure |
Sat | 12:12 AM | Single departure |
CTTransit - Waterbury bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 442 (from Harold Leever Cancer Ctr @ Chase Pkwy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 442 (442/441 - Highland Ave-Downtown Waterbury Via West Main St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CTTransit - Waterbury info now.
442 line bus fare
CTTransit - Waterbury 442 (442/441 - Highland Ave-Downtown Waterbury Via West Main St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CTTransit - Waterbury tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CTTransit - Waterbury’s official website.
442 (CTTransit - Waterbury)
The first stop of the 442 bus route is Harold Leever Cancer Ctr @ Chase Pkwy and the last stop is West Main St @ Leavenworth St. 442 (442/441 - Highland Ave-Downtown Waterbury Via West Main St) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 442 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CTTransit - Waterbury suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 442 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 442 bus to take on your trip.
Line 442 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 442 (442/441 - Highland Ave-Downtown Waterbury Via West Main St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 442 bus tracker or a live CTTransit - Waterbury bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CTTransit - Waterbury or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for CTTransit - Waterbury and any bus, including line 442, in New York - New Jersey
442 - Alternative Directions
- 442 - 442 - Chase Pkwy-Downtown Waterbury / Schedule
- 442 - 442 - Chase Pkwy-Waterbury Hosp / Schedule
- 442 - 442 - Chase Pkwy-Waterbury Hosp-Nvcc / Schedule
- 442 - 442 - Chase Pkwy-Waterbury Hosp-Post Univ / Schedule
- 442 - 442/441 - Chase Pkwy-Waterbury Hosp To Highland Ave / Schedule
- 442 - 442/441 - Chase Pkwy-Waterbury Hosp-Nvcc To Highland Ave / Schedule
- 442 - 442/441 - Chase Pkwy-Waterbury Rr Station-Waterbury Hosp To Highland Ave / Schedule
- 442 - 442/441 - Highland Ave-Waterbury Rr Station-Downtown Waterbury / Schedule
- 442 - 442m - Chase Pkwy-Waterbury Hosp-Middlebury Rd / Schedule
- 442 - 442m - Chase Pkwy-Waterbury Hosp-Nvcc-Middlebury Rd / Schedule
- 442 - 442m - Chase Pkwy-Waterbury Hosp-Nvcc-Post Univ-Judd's Corner / Schedule
- 442 - 442m - Chase Pkwy-Waterbury Hosp-Nvcc-Post Univ-Middlebury Rd / Schedule
- 442 - 442m - Chase Pkwy-Waterbury Hosp-Post Univ-Judd's Corner / Schedule
CTTransit - Waterbury Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 421 - Walnut St/ Schedule
- 480 - Waterbury/Southbury/ Schedule
- 433 - Baldwin St/ Schedule
- 450 - Waterbury/Torrington/ Schedule
- 444 - Bunker Hill Ave/ Schedule
- 445 - Watertown Ave/ Schedule
- 432 - Sylvan Ave/ Schedule
- 422 - Wolcott St/ Schedule
- 479 - Waterbury/Beacon Falls/ Schedule
- 566 - East Main St/ Schedule
- 436 - Congress Ave/ Schedule
- 565 - West Main St/ Schedule
- 472 - New Haven Rd/ Schedule
- 416 - North Main St/ Schedule
- 564 - South Meriden/ Schedule
- 471 - Rubber Ave/ Schedule
- 215* - New Haven/Wallingford-Meriden/ Schedule
- 446 - Watertown-Industrial Park/ Schedule
- 411 - Willow St/ Schedule