442 Line
Bildøy Skulesenter
Skyss
Skyss 442 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 442 bus (Bildøy Skulesenter) has 14 stops departing from Gavlen Snuplass and ending at Bildøy Skulesenter.
442 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 442 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bildøy Skulesenter (14 stops)
Gavlen Snuplass
Ebbesvika
Ebbesvika Byggefelt
Holten
Snekkevik Kryss
Brattholmen Kai
Brattholmen Skule
Brattholmen Gamlegarasjen
Storskaret
Straume Idrettspark
Instamyra
Lonavegen
Straume Terminal
Bildøy Skulesenter
442 FAQ
What time does the 442 bus start operating?
Services on the 442 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 442 bus stop working?
Services on the 442 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 442 bus arrive?
When does the Bildøy Skulesenter bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bildøy Skulesenter bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 442 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 442 bus stop.
442 Bus Schedule
442 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Skyss Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 442 (from Gavlen Snuplass), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 442 (Bildøy Skulesenter) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Skyss info now.
442 line bus fare
Skyss 442 (Bildøy Skulesenter) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Skyss’s official website.
442 (Skyss)
The first stop of the 442 bus route is Gavlen Snuplass and the last stop is Bildøy Skulesenter. 442 (Bildøy Skulesenter) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 442 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 442 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 442 bus to take on your trip.
Line 442 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 442 (Bildøy Skulesenter) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 442 bus tracker or a live Skyss bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any bus, including line 442, in Norway
442 - Alternative Directions
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 96 - Skoleruter Åsane/ Schedule
- 600 - Halhjemsmarka - Osøyro - Busstasjonen/ Schedule
- 330 - Mastrevik-Lindås-Knarvik/ Schedule
- 965 - Sentrumsringen Voss/ Schedule
- 530 - Våge-Bekkjarvik-Husavik-Hufthamar-Bergen/ Schedule
- 28 - Åsane terminal - Ytre Arna - Arna terminal/ Schedule
- 990 - Odda-Kinsarvik-Bu-Granvin-Voss/ Schedule
- 30 - Tertnes - Åsane terminal/ Schedule
- 985 - Eitrheim - Odda/ Schedule
- 342 - Vågseidet - Skauge - Myking - Eikanger/ Schedule
- 485 - Ravnanger - Hanevik - Kleppestø - Bergen busstasjo/ Schedule
- 310 - Knarvik - Flatøy - Rossland - Skjelanger/ Schedule
- 700 - Rute 700 Stord-Haugesund/ Schedule
- 48 - Oasen - Løtveit/ Schedule
- 450E - Skogsskiftet - Bergen/ Schedule
- 970 - Voss-Myrkdalen-Vik-Vangsnes/ Schedule
- 470 - Skuleturar Øygarden/ Schedule
- 499 - Herdla - Bergen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 790 - Halsnøy/ Schedule
- 15 - Bergen sentrum - Bønes/ Schedule