442 Line
Slussen
SL
SL 442 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 442 bus (Slussen) has 24 stops departing from Orminge Centrum and ending at Slussen.
Choose any of the 442 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Slussen (24 stops)
Orminge Centrum
Sarvträsk
Myrsjöskolan
Förmansvägen
Boovägen
Västertäppsvägen
Tunvägen
Dalkarlsvägen
Boo GÃ¥rd
Kompassvägen
Sjöstugan
Junkervägen
Ångbåtsvägen
Mellanbergsvägen
Hedenströms Väg
Skymningsvägen
Trädgårdsvägen
Björknäs Centrum
Skogalundsklippan
Skvaltan
Vikdalsvägen
Henriksdal
Londonviadukten
Slussen
442 FAQ
What time does the 442 bus start operating?
Services on the 442 bus start at 05:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 442 bus stop working?
Services on the 442 bus stop at 21:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 442 bus arrive?
When does the Slussen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Slussen bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 442 (Slussen) bus fare?
The Slussen (Slussen) bus fare is about kr39.00.
Is there a 442 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 442 bus stop.
442 Bus Schedule
442 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:53 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:01 - 22:02 | 30 |
Mon | 05:53 - 21:45 | 9 - 30 |
Tue | 05:53 - 21:45 | 9 - 30 |
Wed | 05:53 - 21:45 | 9 - 30 |
Thu | 05:53 - 21:45 | 9 - 30 |
Fri | 05:53 - 21:45 | 9 - 30 |
Sat | 09:01 - 22:02 | 30 |
SL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 442 (from Orminge Centrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 442 (Slussen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SL info now.
442 line bus fare
SL 442 (Slussen) ride fare is about kr39.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SL’s official website.
442 (SL)
The first stop of the 442 bus route is Orminge Centrum and the last stop is Slussen. 442 (Slussen) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 442 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 442 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 442 bus to take on your trip.
Line 442 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 442 (Slussen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 442 bus tracker or a live SL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any bus, including line 442, in Stockholm
442 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 416 - Orminge centrum - Telegrafberget/ Schedule
- 142 - Älvsjö station - Telefonplan/ Schedule
- 753 - Hovsjöskolan - Östertälje station/ Schedule
- 160 - Ã…rstaberg - Gullmarsplan/ Schedule
- 447 - Boovägen - Slussen/ Schedule
- 437 - Lillsved - Slussen/ Schedule
- 861 - Estögaraget - Slakthuset (Globen)/ Schedule
- 662Y - Vallentuna station - Vallentuna station/ Schedule
- 538H - Rosersbergs station västra - Rosersbergs station västra/ Schedule
- 147 - Liljeholmen - Hökmossen/ Schedule
- 631 - Norrtälje busstation - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule
- 552V - Jakobsbergs station - Jakobsbergs station/ Schedule
- 114 - Alvik - Alvik/ Schedule
- 740X - Lindvreten - Kvarnbergsplan/ Schedule
- 726 - Fridhemsplan - Tullinge station södra/ Schedule
- 611 - Östra Byle - Danderyds sjukhus/ Schedule
- 698 - Danderyds sjukhus - Österskärs station/ Schedule
- 628 - Danderyds sjukhus - Margretelunds centrum/ Schedule
- 607 - Sollentuna station - Danderyds sjukhus/ Schedule
- 630 - Spillersboda brygga - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule