442-S Line
Lago Di Braies
HOLZER BUS
HOLZER BUS 442-S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 442-S bus (Lago Di Braies) has 18 stops departing from Dobbiaco Autostazione/Toblach Busbahnhof and ending at Lago Di Braies/Pragser Wildsee.
442-S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:01. Operating days this week: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 442-S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lago Di Braies (18 stops)
Dobbiaco Autostazione/Toblach Busbahnhof
Dobbiaco, Scuola Media/Toblach, Mittelschule
Grazze
Villabassa Camping/Niederdorf Camping
Villabassa, Via Kohler/Niederdorf, Kohlerstraße
Villabassa, P.Zza Von Kurz/Niederdorf, Von-Kurz-Pl.
Villabassa Ovest/Niederdorf Westen
Untergasse
Edelweiss-Erika
Hofstaff
Segheria/Säge
Ferrara, Scuola/Schmieden, Schule
Ferrara Chiesa/Schmieden Kirche
Bodner
Weidach
S. Vito, Chiesa/St. Veit, Kirche
S. Vito Oberhaus/St. Veit Oberhaus
Lago Di Braies/Pragser Wildsee
442-S FAQ
What time does the 442-S bus start operating?
Services on the 442-S bus start at 13:01 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 442-S bus stop working?
Services on the 442-S bus stop at 13:01 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 442-S bus arrive?
When does the Lago Di Braies bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lago Di Braies bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 442-S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 442-S bus stop.
HOLZER BUS Service Alerts
See all updates on 442-S (from Dobbiaco Autostazione/Toblach Busbahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 442-S (Lago Di Braies) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HOLZER BUS info now.
442-S line bus fare
HOLZER BUS 442-S (Lago Di Braies) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HOLZER BUS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HOLZER BUS’s official website.
442-S (HOLZER BUS)
The first stop of the 442-S bus route is Dobbiaco Autostazione/Toblach Busbahnhof and the last stop is Lago Di Braies/Pragser Wildsee. 442-S (Lago Di Braies) is operational during Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 442-S has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HOLZER BUS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Trento, and helps to find the closest 442-S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 442-S bus to take on your trip.
Line 442-S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 442-S (Lago Di Braies) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 442-S bus tracker or a live HOLZER BUS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HOLZER BUS or a trip planner for bus, train, cable car or funicular to plan your route around Trento. The trip planner shows updated data for HOLZER BUS and any bus, including line 442-S, in Trento
442-S - Alternative Directions
HOLZER BUS Lines in Trento
- 431-S - Lago di Anterselva-Valdaora-Brunico (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 435.2 - CityBus Valdaora 2/ Schedule
- 448 - Valle S.Silvestro/S.Maria - Stazione - Rienza/Nordic Arena/ Schedule
- 446-S - Sesto - S. Candido (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 443 - Monguelfo/Dobbiaco - Ferrara - Ponticello - Prato Piazza/ Schedule
- 402 - San Candido-Brunico/ Schedule
- 441-S - Valle Casies-Monguelfo (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 448-S - CityBus Dobbiaco (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 441 - Valle Casies-Monguelfo-Villabassa-Dobbiaco-S.Candido/ Schedule
- 446 - Passo Monte Croce - Sesto - S. Candido - Dobbiaco/ Schedule
- 447 - S.Candido - Versciaco - Prato Drava/ Schedule
- 438-S - CityBus Monguelfo - Tesido (Corse Scolastiche)/ Schedule
- 431 - Lago di Anterselva-Valdaora-Brunico/ Schedule
- 442 - Braies-Villabassa-Dobbiaco/ Schedule
- N402 - Nightliner Sesto-San Candido-Brunico/ Schedule
- 444 - Dobbiaco-Misurina-Tre Cime/Rifugio Auronzo/ Schedule
- 435.1 - CityBus Valdaora 1/ Schedule
- N441 - Shuttle Monguelfo-Tesido-Valle Casies/ Schedule
- 445 - Dobbiaco-Cortina/ Schedule