4438 Line
Setúbal (Monte Belo Norte)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4438 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4438 bus (Setúbal (Monte Belo Norte)) has 16 stops departing from SETÚBAL (AV LUÍSA TODI 353) and ending at SETÚBAL (MONTE BELO NORTE) TERMINAL.
Choose any of the 4438 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Setúbal (Monte Belo Norte) (16 stops)
SETÚBAL (AV LUÍSA TODI 353)
SETÚBAL (AV LUÍSA TODI 281)
SETÚBAL (AV LUÍSA TODI) LGO JESUS
SETÚBAL (AV 22 DEZEMBRO) ESC CONDUÇÃO
AV MARIANA DE CARVALHO
SETÚBAL (R GAMA BRAGA 25)
SETÚBAL (AV MANUEL Mª PORTELA 62)
SETÚBAL (PÇA TOUROS) HOSPITAL
SETÚBAL (AV JOÃO II 6) ESC PINHEIRINHOS
SETÚBAL (AV AFONSO ALBUQUERQUE 58)
SETÚBAL (AV AFONSO ALBUQUERQUE 9)
SETÚBAL (R ROSMANINHO 9)
SETÚBAL (R ALJUBARROTA 1)
SETÚBAL (R TRATADO TORDESILHAS)
ESTR ALGERUZ (BOMBEIROS)
SETÚBAL (MONTE BELO NORTE) TERMINAL
4438 FAQ
What time does the 4438 bus start operating?
Services on the 4438 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4438 bus stop working?
Services on the 4438 bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4438 bus arrive?
When does the Setúbal (Monte Belo Norte) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Setúbal (Monte Belo Norte) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4438 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4438 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4438 (from SETÚBAL (AV LUÍSA TODI 353)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4438 (Setúbal (Monte Belo Norte)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4438 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4438 (Setúbal (Monte Belo Norte)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4438 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4438 bus route is SETÚBAL (AV LUÍSA TODI 353) and the last stop is SETÚBAL (MONTE BELO NORTE) TERMINAL. 4438 (Setúbal (Monte Belo Norte)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4438 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4438 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4438 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4438 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4438 (Setúbal (Monte Belo Norte)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4438 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4438, in Lisboa
4438 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 3038 - Banática - Porto Brandão/ Schedule
- 2505 - Loures (C. Comercial) - Malveira (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2144 - Monte Bom - Mafra (Parque Desportivo)/ Schedule
- 2791 - Alverca (Z.Ind) - Areeiro/ Schedule
- 1708 - Brandoa (Alto) | Circular/ Schedule
- 1636 - Caneças (B Maria Teresa) - D Maria (Igreja)/ Schedule
- 4730 - Lisboa (Sete Rios) - Setúbal (ITS) via Fogueteiro/ Schedule
- 2816 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Ramada (Bairro Bons Dias)/ Schedule
- 3513 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Santa Marta do Pinhal (Cemitério)/ Schedule
- 1604 - Carcavelos (Estação) - Parede (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2703 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Bairro São José/ Schedule
- 3022 - Costa da Caparica (Terminal) - Cacilhas (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2650 - Cidade Nova - Costa da Caparica/ Schedule
- 3023 - Costa da Caparica (Terminal) - Laranjeiro/ Schedule
- 2723 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Zambujal/ Schedule
- 1612 - Agualva Cacém (Estação) - Carcavelos (Estação) via Taguspark (Novo Banco)/ Schedule
- 2830 - Casal do Bispo - Lisboa (C. Militar)/ Schedule
- 2781 - Loures (C.C. Continente) - Pontinha (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1113 - Algés (Estação) via Cruz Quebrada e Linda-a-Velha | Circular/ Schedule
- 2525 - Santo Antão do Tojal - Sr. Roubado (Metro)/ Schedule