4439 Line
Praias do Sado - Setúbal (ITS)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4439 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4439 bus (Setúbal (ITS)) has 21 stops departing from PRAIAS SADO (RUA PRINCIPAL 23) and ending at Setúbal (ITS) Interior P4.
Choose any of the 4439 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Setúbal (ITS) (21 stops)
PRAIAS SADO (RUA PRINCIPAL 23)
PRAIAS SADO (RUA PRINCIPAL 86)
PRAIAS SADO (RUA PRINCIPAL 131)
PRAIAS SADO (RUA PRINCIPAL 213)
PRAIAS SADO (RUA PRINCIPAL 240)
PRAIAS SADO (R PRINCIPAL) ANTES CURVA
PRAIAS SADO (R PRINCIPAL 33)
PRAIAS SADO (R PRINCIPAL)CENTRAL EDP
ESTR MITRENA (ESTALEIRO ETERMAR)
CACHOFARRA
ESTR GRAÇA (Bº VILA MARIA)
ESTR GRAÇA ( ARMAZENS)
ESTR GRAÇA (QTA PARVOÍCE)
ESTRADA DA GRAÇA 288
SETÚBAL (AV LUISA TODI 92)
SETÚBAL (AV LUISA TODI) BIBLIOTECA
SETÚBAL (AV LUISA TODI 310)
SETÚBAL (AV 22 DEZEMBRO) ESC CONDUÇÃO
SETÚBAL (AV 5 OUTUBRO 42)
SETÚBAL (AV MANUEL Mª PORTELA 62)
Setúbal (ITS) Interior P4
4439 FAQ
What time does the 4439 bus start operating?
Services on the 4439 bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4439 bus stop working?
Services on the 4439 bus stop at 17:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 4439 bus arrive?
When does the Praias do Sado - Setúbal (ITS) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praias do Sado - Setúbal (ITS) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4439 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4439 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4439 (from PRAIAS SADO (RUA PRINCIPAL 23)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4439 (Setúbal (ITS)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4439 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4439 (Setúbal (ITS)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4439 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4439 bus route is PRAIAS SADO (RUA PRINCIPAL 23) and the last stop is Setúbal (ITS) Interior P4. 4439 (Setúbal (ITS)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4439 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4439 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4439 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4439 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4439 (Setúbal (ITS)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4439 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4439, in Lisboa
4439 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4715 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Setúbal (Terminal Várzea) via Pinhal Novo/ Schedule
- 2127 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Barril/ Schedule
- 3204 - Azoia - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Serra da Azoia/ Schedule
- 3706 - Charneca da Caparica - Lisboa (Sete Rios), via Feijó/ Schedule
- 4310 - Águas de Moura - Poceirão/ Schedule
- 4207 - Montijo (Área Comercial) - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 2540 - S. Iria (Apeadeiro) - MARL/ Schedule
- 2772 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Torres da Bela Vista via Hospital/ Schedule
- 2716 - Cidade Nova - Lisboa (C. Grande) via IC22/ Schedule
- 1729 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) - Queijas (PSP)/ Schedule
- 2126 - Ericeira | Circular/ Schedule
- 1601 - Amadora Este (Metro) - Oeiras (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 3213 - Pinhal de Cima - Sesimbra (Terminal) | Circular/ Schedule
- 4512 - Alcochete (Freeport) - Setúbal (ITS) via Alto Estanqueiro/ Schedule
- 3701 - Almada (Hosp. Particular) - Algés (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2729 - Estação Oriente - Portela Azóia/ Schedule
- 2144 - Mafra (Parque Desportivo) - Santo Isidoro/ Schedule
- 4730 - Lisboa (Sete Rios) - Setúbal (ITS) via Corroios/ Schedule
- 3020 - Charneca da Caparica | Circular/ Schedule
- 3705 - Charneca da Caparica (Centro) - Lisboa (Sete Rios)/ Schedule