444 Line
Kivistö
HSL
HSL 444 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 444 bus (Kivistö) has 34 stops departing from Riipilä and ending at Kivistön Asema.
Choose any of the 444 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kivistö (34 stops)
Riipilä
Männiköntie
Strandkullantie
Pirttirannantie
Suosaarentie
Königstedt
Solbackantie
Tapolanrinne
Tapola
Tapolanrinne
Kotamäki
Tapolantie
Seutulan Kappeli
Suosaarentie
Seutulan Urheiluk.
Seutulan Vpk
Katriinan Sairaala
Katriinankuja
Seutula
Forsbackantie
Riipiläntie 63
Rajalantie
Linnankalliontie
Sotilaskorventie
Riipiläntie
Muskettikuja
Kenraalintie
Ritaritie
Huovintie
Lippukuja
Lippupuisto
Rubiiniaukio
Aurinkokivenkuja
Kivistön Asema
444 FAQ
What time does the 444 bus start operating?
Services on the 444 bus start at 06:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 444 bus stop working?
Services on the 444 bus stop at 17:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 444 bus arrive?
When does the Kivistö bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kivistö bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 444 (Kivistö) bus fare?
The Kivistö (Kivistö) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 444 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 444 bus stop.
444 Bus Schedule
444 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:39 - 17:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:39 - 17:38 | 50 - 274 |
Tue | 06:39 - 17:38 | 50 - 274 |
Wed | 06:39 - 17:38 | 50 - 274 |
Thu | 06:39 - 17:38 | 50 - 274 |
Fri | 06:39 - 17:38 | 50 - 274 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 444 (from Riipilä), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 444 (Kivistö) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
444 line bus fare
HSL 444 (Kivistö) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
444 (HSL)
The first stop of the 444 bus route is Riipilä and the last stop is Kivistön Asema. 444 (Kivistö) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 444 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 444 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 444 bus to take on your trip.
Line 444 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 444 (Kivistö) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 444 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 444, in Helsinki
444 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 22 - Punavuori-Ruoholahti (M)-Lauttasaari (M)-Katajaharju/ Schedule
- 163K - Espoonlahti (M)-Kiviruukki-Kurttila-Kurtinmäki/ Schedule
- 108N - Kamppi-Teekkarikylä-Tapiola(M)-Westendinasema/ Schedule
- 98 - Itäkeskus(M)-Marjaniemi-Rastila(M)/ Schedule
- 587 - Mellunmäki-Korso-Vierumäki/ Schedule
- 631 - Tikkurila-Koivukylä-Korso-Kulomäki/ Schedule
- 739 - Rautatientori-Kuninkaanmäki-Nikinmäk-Korso/ Schedule
- 375 - Myyrmäki-Kalajärvi-(Vihti)/ Schedule
- 436N - Elielinaukio-Myyrmäki-Martinlaakso-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 984 - Hindsby (Knuters)-Nikkilä-Talma/ Schedule
- 787K - Rautatientori-Kuninkaanmäki-Nikkilä-Pornainen/ Schedule
- 553K - Hakunila-Malmi-Maunula-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 839 - Rapuojantie-Östersundom-Puroniitty/ Schedule
- 843 - Itäkeskus–Söderkulla–Kalkkiranta/ Schedule
- 987T - Nikkilä-Laukkoski-Pornainen-Pohjois-Paippinen-Järvenpää/ Schedule
- 704 - Malmi-Sepänmäki/ Schedule
- 431N - Elielinaukio-Kuninkaantammi-Vantaanlaakso-Kivistö-Lentoasema/ Schedule
- 736 - Tikkurila-Sotunki-Nikinmäki-Leppäkorpi-Korso/ Schedule
- 311 - Kaivoksela-Myyrmäki-Hämeenkylä/ Schedule
- 665 - Hyrylä-Järvenpää-Kellokoski/ Schedule