447 Line
Ανω Βριλησσια - Χαλανδρι
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 447 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 447 (Ανω Βριλησσια - Χαλανδρι) has 32 stations departing from Τερμα 447 (Πλ. 25ης Μαρτιου) and ending at Αφετηρια 447 (Χαλανδρι).
Choose any of the 447 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ανω Βριλησσια - Χαλανδρι (32 stops)
Τερμα 447 (Πλ. 25ης Μαρτιου)
Μ. Μποτσαρη
Σχολειο
Ερμου
Αλφειου
Διος
Μητροπουλου
2η Κισσαβου
Ροδοπης
Θερμοπυλων
Μαιναλου
Υμηττου
Σχολειο
Μακεδονια
Θρακης
Αντ. Τριτση
Γεωρ. Γεννηματα
Ηφαιστου
Στ.Δουκ.Πλακεντιας
Μελιγαλα
Αργυροκαστρου
Εμπορ. Κεντρο
Ταυγετου
Παρνωνος
Ελικωνος
Σαραντοπουλου
Πευκο
Φαριντα
Αγ. Παντελεημων
Ικα
Καρελειον
Αφετηρια 447 (Χαλανδρι)
447 FAQ
What time does the 447 start operating?
Services on the 447 start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 447 stop working?
Services on the 447 stop at 22:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 447 arrive?
When does the Ανω Βριλησσια - Χαλανδρι line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ανω Βριλησσια - Χαλανδρι line that is closest to your location.
Does the Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 447 line run on Dormition of the Holy Virgin?
The 447 's operating hours on Dormition of the Holy Virgin may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 447 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 447 station.
447 Schedule
447 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 22:15 | 60 - 77 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 17:20 - 23:30 | 25 - 35 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:30 | 30 - 55 |
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on 447 (from Τερμα 447 (Πλ. 25ης Μαρτιου)), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 447 (Ανω Βριλησσια - Χαλανδρι) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
447 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 447 (Ανω Βριλησσια - Χαλανδρι) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
447
The first stop of the 447 route is Τερμα 447 (Πλ. 25ης Μαρτιου) and the last stop is Αφετηρια 447 (Χαλανδρι). 447 (Ανω Βριλησσια - Χαλανδρι) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 447 has 32 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 447 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 447 to take on your trip.
Line 447 Real Time Tracker
Track line 447 (Ανω Βριλησσια - Χαλανδρι) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 447 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line 447, in Athens
447 - Alternative Directions
- 447 - Χαλανδρι - Ανω Βριλησσια (Εναλλακτικη Λογω έργων και Λαϊκης Καθε Πεμπτη) / Schedule
- 447 - Ανω Βριλησσια - Χαλανδρι (Εναλλακτικη Λογω Λαϊκης Καθε Πεμπτη) / Schedule
- 447 - Χαλανδρι - Ανω Βριλησσια (Προσωρινή λόγω έργων) / Schedule
- 447 - Ανω Βριλησσια - Χαλανδρι / Schedule
- 447 - Χαλανδρι - Ανω Βριλησσια / Schedule
- 447 - Χαλανδρι - Ανω Βριλησσια (Εναλλακτικη Λογω Λαϊκης Καθε Πεμπτη) / Schedule
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 316 - ΣΤ. ΝΟΜΙΣΜΑΤΟΚΟΠΕΙΟ - ΑΡΤΕΜΙΣ/ Schedule
- 845 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ (Μέσω ΘΗΒΩΝ)/ Schedule
- 906 - ΠΛ. ΚΑΡΑΪΣΚΑΚΗ - ΚΑΛΛΙΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 306 - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ - ΔΗΜ. ΓΕΡΑΚΑ - ΜΠΑΛΑΝΑ ΓΕΡΑΚΑ/ Schedule
- 057 - ΛΟΦΟΣ ΣΚΟΥΖΕ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 319 - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ - ΠΑΛΛΗΝΗ - ΕΚΠΤ. ΧΩΡΙΟ ΣΠΑΤΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 904 - ΠΛ. ΚΑΡΑΪΣΚΑΚΗ - ΣΤ. ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑ - ΦΡΕΑΤΤΥΔΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 310 - ΜΑΡΑΘΩΝΑΣ - ΝΕΑ ΜΑΚΡΗ - ΡΑΦΗΝΑ - ΜΑΤΙ - ΜΑΡΑΘΩΝΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 507 - ΖΗΡΙΝΕΙΟ - ΡΟΔΟΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤΑΜΑΤΑ / ZIRINEIO - RODOPOLI - STAMATA/ Schedule
- 314 - ΣΤ. ΔΟΥΚ. ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ - ΠΑΛΛΗΝΗ - ΡΑΦΗΝΑ/ Schedule
- 026 - ΙΠΠΟΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ - ΒΟΤΑΝΙΚΟΣ/ Schedule
- 025 - ΙΠΠΟΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ - ΠΡΟΦ. ΔΑΝΙΗΛ/ Schedule
- 752 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ - ΑΓ. ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ - ΑΓ. ΠΕΤΡΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 324 - ΑΝΘΟΥΣΑ - ΠΑΛΛΗΝΗ - ΚΑΝΤΖΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 035 - ΑΝΩ ΚΥΨΕΛΗ - ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΑ - ΤΑΥΡΟΣ / ANO KYPSELI - PETRALONA -TAVROS/ Schedule
- 700 - ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΑΓ. ΤΡΙΑΔΑ) - ΣΤ. ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- X96 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΕΡ/ΝΑΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ (EXPRESS) / PEIRAIAS - AEROLIMENAS ATHINON (EXPRESS)/ Schedule
- 852 - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. ΜΕΤΡΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 214 - ΖΩΟΔΟΧΟΣ ΠΗΓΗ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ / ZODOXOS PIGI - AKADIMIA/ Schedule
- 237 - ΑΝΩ ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule