448 Line
Furnas - São Conrado (Via Gávea Pequena / Pedra Bonita / Canoas)
Auto Viação Tijuca
Auto Viação Tijuca 448 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 448 bus (São Conrado) has 28 stops departing from Ponto Final - Furnas and ending at Metrô São Conrado | Rocinha.
Choose any of the 448 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: São Conrado (28 stops)
Ponto Final - Furnas
Estrada Das Furnas | Curva Do S
Agrícola
Edi José Da Silva Araújo
Antiga Fábrica
Mata Machado
Tijuaçu
Gávea Pequena
E. M. Menezes Vieira
Bombeiros / Posto De Saúde / E.M. Menezes Vieira
Estrada Da Gávea Pequena
Estr. Da Gávea Pequena | Casa Da Gávea Pequena
Estr. Da Pedra Bonita | Casa Da Gávea Pequena
Rampa Da Pedra Bonita - Cscvl
Estrada Das Canoas, 3379
Mirante Das Canoas
Entrada Do Esqueleto Do Gávea Tourist Hotel
Estrada Das Canoas, 1579-1725
Cond. Povoado Das Canoas
Vila Canoas (1)
Vila Canoas (2)
Praça São Conrado
Praça São Conrado
Praça São Conrado
Gávea Golf E Country Club
São Conrado Fashion Mall
Estrada Da Gávea | Condomínio Village
Metrô São Conrado | Rocinha
448 FAQ
What time does the 448 bus start operating?
Services on the 448 bus start at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 448 bus stop working?
Services on the 448 bus stop at 18:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 448 bus arrive?
When does the Furnas - São Conrado (Via Gávea Pequena / Pedra Bonita / Canoas) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Furnas - São Conrado (Via Gávea Pequena / Pedra Bonita / Canoas) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 448 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 448 bus stop.
Auto Viação Tijuca Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 448 (from Ponto Final - Furnas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 448 (São Conrado) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação Tijuca info now.
448 line bus fare
Auto Viação Tijuca 448 (São Conrado) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação Tijuca tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação Tijuca’s official website.
448 (Auto Viação Tijuca)
The first stop of the 448 bus route is Ponto Final - Furnas and the last stop is Metrô São Conrado | Rocinha. 448 (São Conrado) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 448 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação Tijuca suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 448 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 448 bus to take on your trip.
Line 448 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 448 (São Conrado) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 448 bus tracker or a live Auto Viação Tijuca bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação Tijuca or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação Tijuca and any bus, including line 448, in Rio de Janeiro Region
448 - Alternative Directions
Auto Viação Tijuca Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 645 - Alvorada - Saens Peña (Via Av. das Américas)/ Schedule
- 302 - Terminal Gentileza - Terminal Alvorada (Brs 5 - Via Barrinha / Praia da Barra)/ Schedule
- 810 - Taquara - Pontal (Via César Maia)/ Schedule
- 865 - Pau da Fome - Taquara/ Schedule
- 805SP - Alvorada - Praia da Barra (Circular)/ Schedule
- 810SP - Taquara - Vargem Grande (Via César Maia)/ Schedule
- 229 - Usina - Castelo / Carioca (Brs 2 - Via Saens Peña)/ Schedule
- 805 - Alvorada - Jardim Oceânico (Via Praia da Barra - Circular)/ Schedule
- 301 - Terminal Gentileza - Terminal Alvorada (Brs 5 - Via Av. das Américas)/ Schedule
- 435 - Grajaú - Gávea (Brs 2 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara / Túnel Velho)/ Schedule
- 608 - Grajaú - Saens Peña (Via Andaraí - Integração Com Metrô)/ Schedule
- 603 - Usina - Saens Peña (Via Rua São Miguel - Integração Com Metrô)/ Schedule
- 810SN - Taquara - Pontal (Via Estrada do Guerenguê)/ Schedule
- 220 - Usina - Candelária (Brs 2 - Via Saens Peña / Central)/ Schedule