44B Line
Ballybrack Road - Dundrum Luas
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 44B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44B bus (Dundrum Luas) has 26 stops departing from Ballybrack Road and ending at Dundrum Luas.
Choose any of the 44B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dundrum Luas (26 stops)
Ballybrack Road
Stars Of Erin Gaa
Fiery Lane
Johnnie Fox's
Red House Road
Pinefield House
Taylor's Folly
Ballyedmonduff
Ballyedmonduff Road
The Paddocks
Barnaculla
Granite Field
Woodside Cottages
Blackglen Road
Blackglen Court
Lambs Cross
Kilcross Road
Central Bank
Clonard Road
Ballawley Park
Balally Road
Balally Drive
Dundrum Centre
Holy Cross Church
Main Street, Dundrum
Dundrum Luas
44B FAQ
What time does the 44B bus start operating?
Services on the 44B bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 44B bus stop working?
Services on the 44B bus stop at 18:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 44B bus arrive?
When does the Ballybrack Road - Dundrum Luas Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ballybrack Road - Dundrum Luas Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 44B bus fare?
The Ballybrack Road - Dundrum Luas bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 44B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44B bus stop.
44B bus Schedule
44B bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 18:10 | 60 |
Tue | 07:15 - 18:10 | 60 |
Wed | 07:15 - 18:10 | 60 |
Thu | 07:15 - 18:10 | 60 |
Fri | 07:15 - 18:10 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44B (from Ballybrack Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44B and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
44B line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 44B ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
44B (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 44B bus route is Ballybrack Road and the last stop is Dundrum Luas. 44B is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 44B has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 44B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44B bus to take on your trip.
Line 44B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 44B on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44B bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 44B, in Ireland
44B - Alternative Directions
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- H3 - Howth Summit - Abbey Street Lower/ Schedule
- 39X - Mespil Hotel - Hansfield Road/ Schedule
- L25 - Dun Laoghaire Stn - Dundrum Luas/ Schedule
- 142 - Portmarnock - UCD Belfield/ Schedule
- 4 - Harristown - Monkstown Avenue/ Schedule
- 123 - Kilnamanagh Road - Árd Scoil Rís/ Schedule
- 120 - American Embassy - River Road/ Schedule
- 42 - Talbot Street - Wendell Avenue/ Schedule
- 65 - The School House - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule
- X25 - UCD - Kingsbury/ Schedule
- 38D - Mespil Hotel - Damastown IBM/ Schedule
- 68 - Greenoge - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule
- 41C - Berwick Walk - Irish Life/ Schedule
- 84A - Bray Station - St Vincent's Hospital/ Schedule
- 46A - Dun Laoghaire Stn - Phoenix Park/ Schedule
- 39A - UCD - Hansfield Road/ Schedule
- 83A - Stannaway Avenue - Harristown/ Schedule
- 11 - Wadelai Park - Sandyford Business District/ Schedule
- 7D - Dalkey Village - Mountjoy Square/ Schedule