45 Line
Nazaré Via Virtudes
HF - Urbano
HF - Urbano 45 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 45 bus (Nazaré Via Virtudes) has 21 stops departing from Rua Conselheiro and ending at Rot do Amparo T-45.
Choose any of the 45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nazaré Via Virtudes (21 stops)
Rua Conselheiro
Hotel Casino Park S
Hotel Savoy S
Quinta Magnólia S
APS Magnólia
R DR Pita-Clube Ténis
ESCL Gonçalves Zarco
Central Barreiros S
Redondo Barreiros S
Hotel Panorâmico S
Frente ao RG3 T-48
Rua Colégio Militar T-44
Rua do Brasil S1A
O Meu Apartamento Nazaré
Rua Brasil S2A
Travessa Venezuela
Nazaré
Nazaré 45
AV do Amparo S
Rotunda do Amparo
Rot do Amparo T-45
45 FAQ
What time does the 45 bus start operating?
Services on the 45 bus start at 06:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 45 bus stop working?
Services on the 45 bus stop at 22:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 45 bus arrive?
When does the Nazaré Via Virtudes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nazaré Via Virtudes bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 45 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 45 bus stop.
45 Bus Schedule
45 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:15 | 20 - 60 |
Mon | 07:20 - 22:20 | 10 - 50 |
Tue | 07:20 - 22:20 | 10 - 50 |
Wed | 07:20 - 22:20 | 10 - 50 |
Thu | 07:20 - 22:20 | 10 - 50 |
Fri | 07:20 - 22:20 | 10 - 50 |
Sat | 06:55 - 23:10 | 21 - 59 |
HF - Urbano Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 45 (from Rua Conselheiro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45 (Nazaré Via Virtudes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HF - Urbano info now.
45 line bus fare
HF - Urbano 45 (Nazaré Via Virtudes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HF - Urbano tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HF - Urbano’s official website.
45 (HF - Urbano)
The first stop of the 45 bus route is Rua Conselheiro and the last stop is Rot do Amparo T-45. 45 (Nazaré Via Virtudes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 45 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HF - Urbano suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Funchal, and helps to find the closest 45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45 bus to take on your trip.
Line 45 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 45 (Nazaré Via Virtudes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45 bus tracker or a live HF - Urbano bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HF - Urbano or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Funchal. The trip planner shows updated data for HF - Urbano and any bus, including line 45, in Funchal
45 - Alternative Directions
HF - Urbano Lines in Funchal
- 10A - Chamorra (Barreira)/ Schedule
- 04 - Amparo (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 94 - Choupana/Caminho do Terço/ Schedule
- 83 - Forum Madeira/São Martinho/ Schedule
- 37 - Pinheirinho (Via Palheiro Ferreiro)/ Schedule
- 82 - São Tiago/D João/ Schedule
- 29 - Curral dos Romeiros (via Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 50 - Viana/Lombo da Quinta (via Madeira Shopping)/ Schedule
- 48 - Nazaré/Monte/ Schedule
- 43 - Praia Formosa/Casa Branca (via STO António)/ Schedule
- 36 - Palheiro Ferreiro (via Ribeiro da Quinta)/ Schedule
- 49 - Fundoa/ Schedule
- 90 - CAM Trapiche/C Velho/LMB Aguiares/ Schedule
- 46 - Ribeira Grande/ Schedule
- 10 - Chamorra/ Schedule
- 32 - Rochinha/ Schedule
- 60 - Praça Autonomia/Fundoa/ Schedule
- 12 - Jamboto (via Hospital)/ Schedule
- 16 - Pinheiro das Voltas (via CAM do Pilar)/ Schedule
- 13 - Jamboto (via Viveiros)/ Schedule