The 45 bus (Northbound) has 48 stops departing from Clarkson Go Station Platform 8 and ending at Meadowvale Town Centre Drop Off.
Choose any of the 45 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: Northbound (48 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
Clarkson Go Station Platform 8
View full schedule
Royal Windsor Dr West Of Southdown Rd
View full schedule
Royal Windsor Dr at 2257 Royal Windsor Dr
View full schedule
Royal Windsor Dr West Of Avonhead Rd
View full schedule
Royal Windsor Dr at 2555 Royal Windsor Dr
View full schedule
Royal Windsor Dr at 2645 Royal Windsor Dr
View full schedule
Royal Windsor Dr at Winston Churchill Blvd
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Bromsgrove Rd
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Stockholm Rd
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd North Of Stockholm Rd
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Truscott Dr
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Benedet Dr
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd. And North Sheridan Way
View full schedule
Plymouth Dr At Winston Churchill Blvd
View full schedule
Bristol Circle at Plymouth Dr
View full schedule
Bristol Circle North Of London Lane
View full schedule
Bristol Circle at London Lane
View full schedule
Bristol Circle And Winston Park Dr.
View full schedule
Winston Park Dr at Plymouth Dr
View full schedule
Plymouth Dr At London Lane
View full schedule
Plymouth Dr At Bristol Circle
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Homelands Dr
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Dundas St W
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Dundas St
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Laird Rd
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Frankston Rd
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at the Collegeway
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd. And Split Maple Gate
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd. And Burnhamthorpe Rd.
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Unity Gate
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Station West Platform 3
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd At Credit Valley Rd
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Eglinton Ave
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Hazelton Place
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Erin Centre Blvd
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Duncairn Dr
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Thomas St
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Castlebridge Dr
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Wellesley Dr
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Britannia Rd
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Oka Rd
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Tours Rd
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Battleford Rd
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Meadowvale Town Ctr Cir
View full schedule
Winston Churchill Blvd at Aquitaine Ave
View full schedule
Aquitaine Ave at Formentera Ave
View full schedule
Aquitaine Ave East Of Formentera Ave
View full schedule
Meadowvale Town Centre Drop Off
View full schedule
45 FAQ
What time does the 45 bus start operating?
Services on the 45 bus start at 4:55 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 45 bus stop working?
Services on the 45 bus stop at 9:08 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 45 bus arrive?
When does the Northbound Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Northbound Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 45 (Northbound) bus fare?
The Northbound (Northbound) bus fare is about $3.10.
Does the MiWay 45 bus line run on Good Friday and Easter Monday?
The 45 bus's operating hours on Good Friday and Easter Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
45 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:55 AM - 11:45 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
8:05 AM - 9:09 PM
34 - 37
Mon
4:55 AM - 11:45 PM
20 - 32
Tue
4:55 AM - 11:45 PM
20 - 32
Wed
4:55 AM - 11:45 PM
20 - 32
Thu
4:55 AM - 11:45 PM
20 - 32
Fri
8:05 AM - 9:09 PM
34 - 37
Sat
6:28 AM - 9:08 PM
34 - 39
MiWay bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 45 (from Clarkson Go Station Platform 8), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45 (Northbound) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MiWay info now.
45 line bus fare
MiWay 45 (Northbound) ride fare is about $3.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MiWay’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MiWay’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Toronto.
All local mobility options in one app
45 (MiWay)
The first stop of the 45 bus route is Clarkson Go Station Platform 8 and the last stop is Meadowvale Town Centre Drop Off. 45 (Northbound) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 45 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MiWay suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 45 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45 bus to take on your trip.
45 near me
Line 45 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 45 (Northbound) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45 bus tracker or a live MiWay bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MiWay or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for MiWay and any bus, including line 45, in Toronto