4513 Line
Alcochete (Freeport)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4513 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4513 bus (Alcochete (Freeport)) has 41 stops departing from PINHAL NOVO (PÇA JOSÉ MARIA SANTOS 42) and ending at ALCOCHETE (AV EURO 2004) FREEPORT.
Choose any of the 4513 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alcochete (Freeport) (41 stops)
PINHAL NOVO (PÇA JOSÉ MARIA SANTOS 42)
PINHAL NOVO (AV ALEX HERCULANO 44)
EN252 (HERD MONTE NOVO) ANTES PLACA LOCALIDADE
EN252 ANTES (X) AE A12
EN252 (ISPT)
EN252 (X) PLACA FREG ALTO ESTANQUEIRO
EN 252 (ECOPISTA)
JARDIA (EN 252 X R PINHEIRO)
EN 252 X R VENTURA
EN 252 (FÁBRICA CEREAIS)
ALTO ESTANQUEIRO (N252 X R CANÁRIOS)
ALTO ESTANQUEIRO X Bº FLORINDO
ALTO ESTANQUEIRO (Bº BOA ESPERANÇA43)
SARILHOS APEADEIRO (EN 5) ZONA COMERCIAL
AFONSOEIRO (EN 5) ZONA COMERCIAL
AFONSOEIRO (CENTRO COMERCIAL)
AFONSOEIRO (R VASCO DA GAMA 99)
AFONSOEIRO (EN 5 36)
BELA VISTA (EN 5) SEMÁFOROS
MONTIJO (R JOSÉ JOAQ MARQUES) SUPERMERCADO
MONTIJO (R JOSÉ JOAQ MARQUES 200)
MONTIJO (R JOSÉ JOAQ MARQUES 91)
MONTIJO (TERMINAL AUTOCARROS)
MONTIJO (PÇA REPÚBLICA 64)
MONTIJO (PÇA 1º MAIO)
MONTIJO (R GAGO COUTINHO 92)
Bº LIB (R G COUTINHO)XR LUIS CORR MOR
EN119 (Alto dos Moinhos)
EN 119 (QTA CANDEIAS)
EN 119 (ANTES VIADUTO AE A12)
AV CORVO MARINHO URB VILLAS DO DUQUE
S FRANCISCO (EN 119 114)
AV D JOÃO II (SOIMA)
VALBOM (R CERRADINHO PRAIA)
ALCOCHETE (R SALINEIRO 99)
ALCOCHETE (AV RESTAURAÇÃO) EB MANUEL I
ALCOCHETE (AV REVOLUÇÃO 86)
ALCOCHETE (R MARIA LAMAS LT1)
AV CANTO DO PINHEIROXR FERNANDO PESSOA
ALCOCHETE (AV CANTO DO PINHEIRO 698)
ALCOCHETE (AV EURO 2004) FREEPORT
4513 FAQ
What time does the 4513 bus start operating?
Services on the 4513 bus start at 11:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4513 bus stop working?
Services on the 4513 bus stop at 20:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4513 bus arrive?
When does the Alcochete (Freeport) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alcochete (Freeport) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4513 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4513 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4513 (from PINHAL NOVO (PÇA JOSÉ MARIA SANTOS 42)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4513 (Alcochete (Freeport)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4513 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4513 (Alcochete (Freeport)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4513 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4513 bus route is PINHAL NOVO (PÇA JOSÉ MARIA SANTOS 42) and the last stop is ALCOCHETE (AV EURO 2004) FREEPORT. 4513 (Alcochete (Freeport)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4513 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4513 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4513 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4513 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4513 (Alcochete (Freeport)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4513 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4513, in Lisboa
4513 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 3040 - Cacilhas - Quinta do Texugo/ Schedule
- 1730 - Queluz Baixo (Centro Comercial) - Marquês Pombal (Metro) via Carnaxide Esc. Sec/ Schedule
- 1624 - Cascais (Terminal) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte) via Cabo Roca/ Schedule
- 4701 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Moita/ Schedule
- 2801 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Ericeira (Centro) e A21// Schedule
- 4520 - Faias - Pegões/ Schedule
- 2740 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Ericeira (Terminal) via Ericeira (Centro) A8/ Schedule
- 1006 - Amadora (Estação Norte) - UBBO|Noturna/ Schedule
- 2105 - Barreiralva - Mafra (Parque Desportivo)/ Schedule
- 2102 - Salgados - Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)/ Schedule
- 2842 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Vila Franca de Xira via Alverca e N10/ Schedule
- 3505 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Farinheiras/ Schedule
- 3003 - Almada Forum - Cacilhas (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2011 - Cabeço de Montachique - Loures (Centro Saúde) via Bairro do Mato Antão/ Schedule
- 3107 - Marco do Grilo - Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 2013 - Conventinho - Torres da Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 2781 - Loures (C.C. Continente) - Pontinha (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2754 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Póvoa da Galega via Guerreiros e Lousa/ Schedule
- 3508 - Foros de Amora (Estação) - Paio Pires (Centro)/ Schedule
- 1638 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Parede (Terminal) via Mercado/ Schedule