4516 Line
Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) - Rio Frio
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4516 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4516 bus (Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário)) has 26 stops departing from RIO FRIO (HERDADE) TERMINAL and ending at MONTIJO (TERMINAL AUTOCARROS).
Choose any of the 4516 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) (26 stops)
RIO FRIO (HERDADE) TERMINAL
RIO FRIO (HERDADE) TERMINAL
RIO FRIO (Bº CANTINA) X EN 5
EN 5 (AGRO ALBUQUERQUE)
ESTR CHARNEQUINHA X EN 5
ESTR CHARNEQUINHA (BRAÇO FORTE)
ESTR CHARNEQUINHA (QUINTA)
ESTR CHARNEQUINHA JUNTO X ESTR BREJOS
Estrada da Charnequinha (X) Caminho Mun. 1026
CHARNEQUINHA (INFANTÁRIO)
JARDIA (CAMINHO PINHAL AREIA)
JARDIA (RUA DAS ROLAS) BAIRRO MIRANDA
ALTO ESTANQUEIRO (ESC PRIMÁRIA)
ALTO ESTANQUEIRO (EN 5) X R VITÓRIA
ALTO ESTANQUEIRO (EN 5) Bº BOA ESPERANÇA
ALTO ESTANQUEIRO (EN5) X R VINTE MAIO
SARILHOS APEADEIRO (EN 5) ZONA COMERCIAL
AFONSOEIRO (EN 5) ZONA COMERCIAL
AFONSOEIRO (R VASCO DA GAMA 99)
AFONSOEIRO (R MOÇAMBIQUE 32)
Rua de Cabo Verde Frente 56
BELA VISTA (EN 5) SEMÁFOROS
MONTIJO (R JOSÉ JOAQ MARQUES) SUPERMERCADO
MONTIJO (R JOSÉ JOAQ MARQUES 200)
MONTIJO (R JOSÉ JOAQ MARQUES 91)
MONTIJO (TERMINAL AUTOCARROS)
4516 FAQ
What time does the 4516 bus start operating?
Services on the 4516 bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4516 bus stop working?
Services on the 4516 bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4516 bus arrive?
When does the Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) - Rio Frio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) - Rio Frio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4516 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4516 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4516 (from RIO FRIO (HERDADE) TERMINAL), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4516 (Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4516 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4516 (Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4516 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4516 bus route is RIO FRIO (HERDADE) TERMINAL and the last stop is MONTIJO (TERMINAL AUTOCARROS). 4516 (Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4516 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4516 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4516 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4516 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4516 (Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4516 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4516, in Lisboa
4516 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4514 - Canha - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) via Pegões e Afonsos/ Schedule
- 1616 - Paço de Arcos (Estação Norte) – Taguspark (Rotunda SEF) via Bº Navegadores/ Schedule
- 1119 - Leceia (Rotunda Idade Cobre) - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 1001 - Alfragide (Estr Seminario) - Reboleira (Estação)/ Schedule
- 3201 - Aldeia do Meco - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Aiana/ Schedule
- 2513 - Caneças (Esc. Secundária) - Loures (Supermercado)/ Schedule
- 1728 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) - Queijas (PSP) via Alto Sta Catarina/ Schedule
- 4417 - Poço Mouro - Setúbal (ITS) via Manteigadas/ Schedule
- CP - Cascais - Oeiras/ Schedule
- 2123 - Praia da Foz do Lizandro - Praia de Ribeira d'Ilhas/ Schedule
- 1613 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Abóboda/ Schedule
- 1630 - Linhó - Estoril (Estação)/ Schedule
- 3013 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Feijó (Almada Forum)/ Schedule
- 3710 - Costa da Caparica (Terminal) - Lisboa (Areeiro)/ Schedule
- 4610 - Bairro dos Marinheiros - Barreiro (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1007 - Casal São Brás - Amadora (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2776 - Guerreiros - Lisboa (C. Grande)/ Schedule
- 2754 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Póvoa da Galega via Guerreiros e Lousa/ Schedule
- 3217 - Azoia - Sampaio/ Schedule
- 2133 - Mafra (Palácio) - Ericeira (Terminal) via Carvoeira e Av. Portugal/ Schedule