453 Line
Glonn - Egmating - Oberpframmern - Putzbrunn - Neuperlach Süd
MVV
MVV 453 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 453 bus (Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz) has 23 stops departing from Neuperlach Süd and ending at Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz.
Choose any of the 453 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz (23 stops)
Neuperlach Süd
Otto-Hahn-Ring
Putzbrunn, Brennerei
Putzbrunn, Kirchenzentrum
Putzbrunn, Wernh.-V.-Braun-Str
Harthausen, Forstwirt
Schlag
Oberpframmern, Maibaum
Tal (Oberpframmern)
Orthofen (B. Egmating)
Egmating, Jägerweg
Egmating, Schule
Kastenseeon, Ort
Kastenseeon, Bad
Kreuz, Abzw.
Balkham
Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz
Ödenhub
Haslach (Lkr. Ebe)
Piusheim, Schule
Haslach (Lkr. Ebe)
Ödenhub
Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz
453 FAQ
What time does the 453 bus start operating?
Services on the 453 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 453 bus stop working?
Services on the 453 bus stop at 21:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 453 bus arrive?
When does the Glonn - Egmating - Oberpframmern - Putzbrunn - Neuperlach Süd Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glonn - Egmating - Oberpframmern - Putzbrunn - Neuperlach Süd Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 453 (Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz) bus fare?
The Glonn - Egmating - Oberpframmern - Putzbrunn - Neuperlach Süd (Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz) bus fare is about €1.90.
Does the MVV 453 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 453 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 453 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 453 bus stop.
453 bus Schedule
453 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:35 - 21:35 | 120 |
Tue | 05:35 - 21:35 | 120 |
Wed | 05:35 - 21:35 | 120 |
Thu | 05:35 - 21:35 | 120 |
Fri | 05:35 - 21:35 | 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MVV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 453 (from Neuperlach Süd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 453 (Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
453 line bus fare
MVV 453 (Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz) ride fare is about €1.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
453 (MVV)
The first stop of the 453 bus route is Neuperlach Süd and the last stop is Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz. 453 (Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 453 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 453 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 453 bus to take on your trip.
Line 453 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 453 (Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 453 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 453, in Bavaria
453 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 785 - Erdweg - Markt Indersdorf - Weichs - Petershausen P+R-Platz/ Schedule
- 268 - Waldfriedhof - Großhadern - Gräfelfing/ Schedule
- 434 - Wasserburg Stadt - Halfing - Bad Endorf - Prien/ Schedule
- 215 - Lohhof Süd - Sportpark - Unterschleißheim Ost/ Schedule
- 224 - Unterhaching Schule am Sportpark - Unterhaching - Taufkirchen - Deisenhofen Ost - Oberhaching Kugler Alm/ Schedule
- 395 - Lenggries - Wegscheid - Jachenau/ Schedule
- 267 - Altenburgstr. - Lochham - Martinsried - Fürstenried West/ Schedule
- 956 - Aschering - Wieling - Pöcking - Possenhofen - Starnberg/ Schedule
- 360 - Tegernsee - Rottach-Egern - Enterrottach - Moni-Alm/ Schedule
- 234 - Messestadt West - Feldkirchen - Aschheim - Unterföhring/ Schedule
- 446V - Markt Schwaben - Forstinning / Anzing - Niederried/ Schedule
- 295 - Am Hart - Helmholtz-Zentrum - Oberschleißheim/ Schedule
- 639 - Freising - Weihenstephan - Lange Point - Schönmetzlerstr. - Freising/ Schedule
- X200 - München Ostbahnhof - Taufkirchen Lilienthalstraße/ Schedule
- 633V - Verstärkerfahrten/ Schedule
- 270 - Höllriegelskreuth - Pullach - Georgenstraße - Solln/ Schedule
- 831 - Olching Gewerbegebiet - Olching - Schwaigfeld - Olchinger See/ Schedule
- 7010 - Vierkirchen-Esterhofen Ost - Giebig - Weichs - Ainhofen
- 889 - Althegnenberg - Tegernbach - Oberschweinbach - Mammendorf - Fürstenfeldbruck/ Schedule
- 691 - Freising - Hallbergmoos - Neufahrn/ Schedule