453 Line
Bra - P.za Roma
Consorzio Grandabus
Consorzio Grandabus 453 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 453 bus (Bra - P.za Roma) has 8 stops departing from Lafey and ending at Bra - P.za Roma.
Choose any of the 453 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bra - P.za Roma (8 stops)
Lafey
Lagera
Bivio Pocapaglia
Pocapaglia - Loc. America Boschi
Pocapaglia - Loc. Saliceto - Piazza
Bra - Via S. Sartori - Piscina
Bra - Via Umberto
Bra - P.za Roma
453 FAQ
What time does the 453 bus start operating?
Services on the 453 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 453 bus stop working?
Services on the 453 bus stop at 13:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 453 bus arrive?
When does the Bra - P.za Roma bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bra - P.za Roma bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Consorzio Grandabus 453 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 453 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 453 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 453 bus stop.
453 Bus Schedule
453 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 19:15 | 36 - 75 |
Tue | 06:45 - 19:15 | 36 - 75 |
Wed | 06:45 - 19:15 | 36 - 75 |
Thu | 06:45 - 19:15 | 36 - 75 |
Fri | 06:45 - 19:15 | 36 - 75 |
Sat | 06:45 - 13:35 | 38 - 69 |
Consorzio Grandabus Service Alerts
See all updates on 453 (from Lafey), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 453 (Bra - P.za Roma) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consorzio Grandabus info now.
453 line bus fare
Consorzio Grandabus 453 (Bra - P.za Roma) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consorzio Grandabus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consorzio Grandabus’s official website.
453 (Consorzio Grandabus)
The first stop of the 453 bus route is Lafey and the last stop is Bra - P.za Roma. 453 (Bra - P.za Roma) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 453 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consorzio Grandabus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Turin, and helps to find the closest 453 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 453 bus to take on your trip.
Line 453 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 453 (Bra - P.za Roma) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 453 bus tracker or a live Consorzio Grandabus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consorzio Grandabus or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, funicular, train or gondola to plan your route around Turin. The trip planner shows updated data for Consorzio Grandabus and any bus, including line 453, in Turin
Consorzio Grandabus Lines in Turin
- 455 - Bra Linea 1bis - Bra - Roreto - Veglia - Cappellazzo/ Schedule
- 409 - Fossano - Cuneo - Limone/ Schedule
- 443 - Alba Linea 3 - Ricca - Piazza Garibaldi - San Cassiano/ Schedule
- 440 - Linea Verde - Circolare Urbana Alba/ Schedule
- 445 - Linea 5 - Moretta - Vivaro - San Cassiano/ Schedule
- 444 - Linea 4 Moretta - Vaccheria/ Schedule
- 415 - Carmagnola - Bra - Ceva/ Schedule
- 456 - Bra Linea 1 - Bra - Sanfre'/ Schedule
- 446 - Alba Linea 46 - Alba Urbano - Scuole 2 Circolo/ Schedule
- 457 - Bra Linea 2bis - Bra - Riva/ Schedule
- 452 - Bra Linea 2 - Pollenzo - Macellai - Bra - S.matteo/ Schedule
- 442 - Alba Linea 2 - Alba - Gallo/ Schedule
- 451 - Bra Linea 1 - Bra Bricco De Faule/ Schedule
- 447 - Linea 7 Alba - Monticello - San Cassiano/ Schedule
- 449 - Alba Linea 49 - Ponte Grosso - Cimitero/ Schedule
- 454 - Bra Linea 4 - Bra - Cherasco/ Schedule
- 448 - Alba - San Rocco Bivio Montersino/ Schedule
- 410 - Fossano - Mondovi' - Ceva - San Giuseppe Di Cairo/ Schedule
- 441 - Alba Linea 1 - Racca - Piazza Garibaldi - Strada Cauda/ Schedule