453 Line
Wien Hütteldorf - Purkersdorf - Wolfsgraben
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 453 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 453 bus (Purkersdorf Kirche) has 20 stops departing from Wolfsgraben Drei-Berge-Straße and ending at Purkersdorf Kirche.
Choose any of the 453 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Purkersdorf Kirche (20 stops)
Wolfsgraben Drei-Berge-Straße
Wolfsgraben Forsthausstraße
Wolfsgraben Kirche
Wolfsgraben Hauptstraße
Wolfsgraben Brentenmaisstraße
Wolfsgraben Liesinger Straße
Heimbautal Serpentinenstr.
Heimbautal Gartenstraße
Heimbautal Bundesstraße
An Der Stadlhütte Wasserwerk
Untertullnerbach Bahnhof
Neupurkersdorf Richter-Minder-Siedlung
Neupurkersdorf Dambachstraße
Neupurkersdorf Postsiedlung
Neupurkersdorf Kleiner Steinbach
Purkersdorf Rechenfeldstraße
Purkersdorf Hellbrücke
Purkersdorf Schöffelgasse
Purkersdorf Schwarzhubergasse
Purkersdorf Kirche
453 FAQ
What time does the 453 bus start operating?
Services on the 453 bus start at 04:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 453 bus stop working?
Services on the 453 bus stop at 18:22 on Saturday.
What time does the 453 bus arrive?
When does the Wien Hütteldorf - Purkersdorf - Wolfsgraben bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wien Hütteldorf - Purkersdorf - Wolfsgraben bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 453 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 453 bus stop.
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 453 (from Wolfsgraben Drei-Berge-Straße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 453 (Purkersdorf Kirche) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
453 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 453 (Purkersdorf Kirche) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
453 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 453 bus route is Wolfsgraben Drei-Berge-Straße and the last stop is Purkersdorf Kirche. 453 (Purkersdorf Kirche) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 453 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 453 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 453 bus to take on your trip.
Line 453 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 453 (Purkersdorf Kirche) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 453 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 453, in Austria
453 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 733 - Ottenschlag - Gutenbrunn - Bärnkopf/ Schedule
- 887 - Geras - Hötzelsdorf/ Schedule
- 258 - Wien Liesing - Maria Enzersdorf/ Schedule
- 276 - Bruckneudorf - Bruck/Leitha (Ortsverkehr)/ Schedule
- 1872 - Jennersdorf - Henndorf / Maria Bild - Rosendorf/Lafnitz - Heiligenkreuz i.Lafnitztal/ Schedule
- 623 - Steyr - Vestenthal - Haag/ Schedule
- 645 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Amstetten/ Schedule
- 1860 - Fürstenfeld - Heiligenkreuz i.L. / Henndorf i.Bgld. - Jennersdorf/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 2 Graben - Krankenhaus/ Schedule
- 888 - Horn - Retz/ Schedule
- 105 - Gänserndorf - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 882 - Horn - Irnfritz - Raabs/Thaya/ Schedule
- 765 - Karlstein/Thaya - Dobersberg/ Schedule
- 813 - Laa/Thaya - Großkadolz - Jetzelsdorf - Hollabrunn/ Schedule
- 735 - Zwettl - Rappottenstein - Arbesbach - Schönbach/ Schedule
- 817 - Straning - Limberg-Maissau - Maissau/ Schedule
- 679 - Scheibbs - Texing - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 749 - Weitra - Gmünd - Hollabrunn Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 102 - Waidhofen/Thaya - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 619 - St. Valentin - Ernsthofen - Neu-Rubring - Aichet - Pyburg/ Schedule