454 Line
Herrmannsdorf
MVV
MVV 454 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 454 bus (Herrmannsdorf) has 16 stops departing from Kirchseeon, Gymnasium and ending at Herrmannsdorf.
454 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:22. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 454 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Herrmannsdorf (16 stops)
Kirchseeon, Gymnasium
Fürmoosen
Falkenberg
Moosach, Sägewerk
Moosach, Doblbachstraße
Doblbach 1
Bauhof, Abzw.
Einharding, Abzw.
Westerndorf (Lkr. Ebe)
Zinneberg, Abzw.
Glonn, Fuggerstraße
Glonn, Bahnhofsplatz
Glonn, Rotter Straße
Wetterling
Georgenberg
Herrmannsdorf
454 FAQ
What time does the 454 bus start operating?
Services on the 454 bus start at 13:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 454 bus stop working?
Services on the 454 bus stop at 13:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 454 bus arrive?
When does the Herrmannsdorf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Herrmannsdorf bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 454 (Herrmannsdorf) bus fare?
The Herrmannsdorf (Herrmannsdorf) bus fare is €1.90 - €3.90.
Is there a 454 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 454 bus stop.
454 Bus Schedule
454 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:22 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:22 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:22 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:22 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:22 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MVV Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 454 (from Kirchseeon, Gymnasium), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 454 (Herrmannsdorf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
454 line bus fare
MVV 454 (Herrmannsdorf) ride fare is between €1.90 and €3.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
454 (MVV)
The first stop of the 454 bus route is Kirchseeon, Gymnasium and the last stop is Herrmannsdorf. 454 (Herrmannsdorf) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 454 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 454 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 454 bus to take on your trip.
Line 454 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 454 (Herrmannsdorf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 454 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 454, in Bavaria
454 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 302 - Wolfratshausen - Stobäusstraße - Waldram - Farchet B11 - Wolfratshausen/ Schedule
- 507 - Markt Schwaben - Ottenhofen - Notzing - Erding/ Schedule
- 7040 - Haag - Wollomoos - Altomünster - Hohenzell - Altomünster/ Schedule
- 838 - Tegernbach - Mittelstetten - Oberschweinbach - Mammendorf - Buchenau/ Schedule
- 7010 - Vierkirchen-Esterhofen Ost - Giebig - Weichs - Ainhofen/ Schedule
- 687 - Buch am Erlbach/Wang - Moosburg/ Schedule
- 271V - Egling - Straßlach - Grünwald Gymnasium/ Schedule
- 442 - Grafing Bahnhof - Ebersberg - Kirchseeon - Eglharting Westring (- Buch)/ Schedule
- 290V - Hochbrück Jahnstr. - Prof.-Angermair-Ring/ Schedule
- 405 - Stadtmitte - Langenpfunzen - (Pfaffenhofen) - Egarten - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 261 - Neuried Hainbuchenring - Fürstenried West/ Schedule
- 502 - Wartenberg - Langenpreising - Berglern - Erding/ Schedule
- 232 - Ortsbus Unterföhring/ Schedule
- 623 - P+R-Platz - Gute Änger - Jagdstraße - P+R-Platz/ Schedule
- 602V - Verstärkerfahrten/ Schedule
- 482 - Wildbichl - Sachrang - Aschau - Bernau - Bernau-Felden Schiff/ Schedule
- 719 - Dachau - Festwiese - Rathaus - Frühlingstraße - Dachau/ Schedule
- 725 - Fahrenzhausen - Hebertshausen - Dachau - Dachau Schulen - Karlsfelder Straße/ Schedule
- 348 - (Brannenburg -) Au - Bad Feilnbach - Raubling - Rosenheim/ Schedule
- 580 - Eichenkofen - Erding - Kronthaler Weiher / Klinikum - Therme Erding/ Schedule