4550 Line
Palmela (Terminal) - Vila Nogueira de Azeitão
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4550 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4550 bus (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) has 26 stops departing from Palmela (Terminal) P2 and ending at VILA NOGUEIRA AZEITÃO (EN10)PÇ REPÚBLICA.
Choose any of the 4550 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vila Nogueira de Azeitão (26 stops)
Palmela (Terminal) P2
PALMELA (SERRA LOURO 8)
PALMELA (AV 25 ABRIL 32)
PALMELA (EN379 X R STA RAFAELA)
PALMELA (QTA S BRÁS)
PALMELA (EN 379 X ESTR DOS CANORIOS)
QTA ANJO (EN379 231)
QTA ANJO ( HIPERMERCADO)
QTA ANJO (AV 25 ABRIL 152)
QTA ANJO (109)
QTA ANJO (ESC PRIMÁRIA)
QTA ANJO (CEMITÉRIO)
CABANAS (PLACA FIM LOCALIDADE)
CABANAS (AV VISCONDE TOJAL) URB NOVA
CABANAS (ESC PRIMÁRIA)
CABANAS (AV VISCONDE TOJAL 278)
CABANAS (AV VISCONDE TOJAL 127)
CABANAS (AV VISC TOJAL 75)
SÃO GONÇALO (EN 379 2)
CASAL NOVO (EN 379)
PINHEIROS AZEITÃO X
VENDAS AZEITÃO (R 25 ABRIL 46)
VENDAS AZEITÃO (R 25 ABRIL) ESC PRIM
VILA F AZEITÃO X ESCOLA BÁSICA
VILA NOGUEIRA AZEITÃO (EN10) QTA TORRES
VILA NOGUEIRA AZEITÃO (EN10)PÇ REPÚBLICA
4550 FAQ
What time does the 4550 bus start operating?
Services on the 4550 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4550 bus stop working?
Services on the 4550 bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4550 bus arrive?
When does the Palmela (Terminal) - Vila Nogueira de Azeitão bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Palmela (Terminal) - Vila Nogueira de Azeitão bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4550 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4550 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4550 (from Palmela (Terminal) P2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4550 (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4550 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4550 (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4550 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4550 bus route is Palmela (Terminal) P2 and the last stop is VILA NOGUEIRA AZEITÃO (EN10)PÇ REPÚBLICA. 4550 (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4550 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4550 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4550 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4550 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4550 (Vila Nogueira de Azeitão) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4550 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4550, in Lisboa
4550 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4422 - Setúbal (ITS) - Setúbal (Casal Figueiras) via Bairro do Viso/ Schedule
- 4208 - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial) - Sarilhos Grandes (Estr. 4 Marcos)/ Schedule
- 2804 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Malveira (Terminal) via A8/ Schedule
- 1633 - Ericeira (Terminal Rodoviário) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte) via Praia S. Julião/ Schedule
- 2795 - S.João Talha - Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 4703 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário) via Alcochete e Samouco/ Schedule
- 1608 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Taguspark (Rotunda Sef)/ Schedule
- 2142 - Mafra (Almada) | Circular/ Schedule
- 3114 - Foros de Amora (Estação) - Paio Pires (Quinta Flamância)/ Schedule
- 1635 - Almargem Bispo (Largo) - Caneças (Largo Vieira Caldas)/ Schedule
- 2804 - Mafra - Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8/ Schedule
- 4424 - Setúbal (Bairro Viso) - Manteigadas (Piscinas)/ Schedule
- 2144 - Mafra (Parque Desportivo) - Santo Isidoro/ Schedule
- 1616 - Paço de Arcos (Estação Norte) - Talaíde (Campo Futebol) via Esc. Prep. Paço de Arcos/ Schedule
- 1004 - Amadora (Estação Norte) via Moinhos da Funcheira | Circular/ Schedule
- 1252 - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul) via Ranholas | Circular/ Schedule
- 2133 - Mafra (Palácio) - Ericeira (Terminal) via Carvoeira e Av. Portugal/ Schedule
- 1215 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) via Encosta S. Marcos | Circular/ Schedule
- 4512 - Alcochete (Freeport) - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 2032 - Sacavém (Estação) | Circular via São João da Talha/ Schedule