458 Line
דימונה→ירושלים
Metropoline
Metropoline 458 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 458 bus (דימונה→ירושלים) has 35 stops departing from יצחק שדה/האצל and ending at הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר.
Choose any of the 458 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: דימונה→ירושלים (35 stops)
יצחק שדה/האצל
ורדימון/העצמאות
המעפיל/העצמאות
גולדה מאיר/המעפיל
סטרומה/טיילת ספורט
מרחבים/נתיב הצפרים
השלווה/משעול הזמיר
המעפיל/השלווה
המעפיל/בן גוריון
בן גוריון/בית ספר בן עטר
בן גוריון/בית המשפט
שדרות אריאל שרון/שדרות הרצל
שדרות אריאל שרון/השיבולים
משרד הרישוי/שדרות אריאל שרון
שדרות אריאל שרון/המלאכה
מסעף דימונה/קניון הדרך
מחנה משואה/כביש 204
שדרות ורדימון/ריה''ל
שדרות ורדימון/רשב''ג
ההגנה/הפלמ''ח
בית ספר קול יעקב
פסל הזהות/צבי בורנשטיין
בורנשטיין/הדקל
בורנשטיין/האופק
צומת מחנה צור
צומת הנגב
מחלף עידן הנגב לצפון
מסעף יסודות
צומת נחשון
צומת חטיבה שבע/לטרון
מחלף חמד
מחלף הראל
ויצמן/גבעת שאול
גשר המיתרים/שד' הרצל
הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר
458 FAQ
What time does the 458 bus start operating?
Services on the 458 bus start at 00:30 on Wednesday.
What time does the 458 bus stop working?
Services on the 458 bus stop at 14:45 on Monday, Friday.
What time does the 458 bus arrive?
When does the דימונה→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the דימונה→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 458 (דימונה→ירושלים) bus fare?
The דימונה→ירושלים (דימונה→ירושלים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Metropoline 458 bus line run on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7)?
The 458 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 1) and Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 458 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 458 bus stop.
458 bus Schedule
458 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 21:15 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 21:45 | 150 - 260 |
Mon | 07:45 - 14:45 | 30 - 90 |
Tue | 21:15 - 23:30 | 30 - 105 |
Wed | 00:30 - 22:30 | 45 - 150 |
Thu | 06:00 - 18:30 | 150 - 410 |
Fri | 08:30 - 14:45 | 30 - 180 |
Sat | 21:15 - 23:30 | 30 - 105 |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 458 (from יצחק שדה/האצל), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 458 (דימונה→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
458 line bus fare
Metropoline 458 (דימונה→ירושלים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
458 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 458 bus route is יצחק שדה/האצל and the last stop is הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר. 458 (דימונה→ירושלים) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 458 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 140 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 458 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 458 bus to take on your trip.
Line 458 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 458 (דימונה→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 458 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 458, in Israel
458 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 248 - השומר/חטיבת יפתח-הוד השרון<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 609 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ת. רכבת רעננה מערב/הורדה-רעננה-1#/ Schedule
- 145 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם-1#/ Schedule
- 205 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף יהוד/הורדה-יהוד מונוסון-20/ Schedule
- 30 - תיכון הדרים/ז'בוטינסקי-הוד השרון<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 54 - ת. רכבת רעננה מערב/איסוף-רעננה<->דפנה/התדהר-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 47 - יצחק שדה/האצל-דימונה<->מואב/לשם-ערד-1#/ Schedule
- 123 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית-קלנסווה-1#/ Schedule
- 79 - חט''ב רימון-רעננה<->הנשר/ירושלים-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 80 - מואב/לשם-ערד<->מעון/תפוח-ערד-12/ Schedule
- 623 - החוף הירוק-נתניה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 83 - קריית חינוך/אז''ר-כפר סבא<->ויצמן/התע''ש-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 1 - נווה ירק-נווה ירק<->קניון שרונים/הרקון-הוד השרון-34/ Schedule
- 45 - רתמים מרכז-כפר רתמים<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 145 - מכללת בית ברל-בית ברל<->עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם-11/ Schedule
- 42 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->בית רבקה/יוסף שפרינצק-פתח תקווה-1#/ Schedule
- 347 - דפנה/התדהר-רעננה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 76 - גאולה/י.ל. פרץ-רעננה<->תיכון מטרו-ווסט/בורוכוב-רעננה-1#/ Schedule
- 68 - כלא נפחא-רמת הנגב<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 77 - ת. רכבת קרית אריה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה-20/ Schedule