Skip to main content
Bus - 46

46

Griesheim Platz Bar-le-Duc - Rüsselsheim Bahnhof Südseite

Groß-Gerau

46 bus Schedule

46 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 4:01 AM - 4:39 AM
Monday 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM
Tuesday 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM
Wednesday 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM
Thursday 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM
Friday 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM
Saturday 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM
View full schedule

46 bus Route Map

46 bus Line Map

46 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 46 bus (Direction: Rüsselsheim Bahnhof Südseite) has 22 stops departing from Griesheim Platz Bar-Le-Duc and ending in Rüsselsheim Bahnhof Südseite.

46 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 4:01 AM and ends at 6:48 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Rüsselsheim Bahnhof Südseite (22 stops)

View PDF: 46 schedule, stops and map

46 FAQ

  • What time does the 46 bus start operating?

    Services on the 46 bus start at 4:01 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 46 bus stop working?

    Services on the 46 bus stop at 4:39 AM on Sunday.

    More details
  • What time does the 46 bus arrive?

    When does the Griesheim Platz Bar-le-Duc - Rüsselsheim Bahnhof Südseite Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Griesheim Platz Bar-le-Duc - Rüsselsheim Bahnhof Südseite Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 46 bus Stops

Griesheim Platz Bar-Le-Duc • Griesheim Schulgasse • Riedstadt-Wolfskehlen Griesheimer Straße • Riedstadt-Wolfskehlen Kirchplatz • Riedstadt-Wolfskehlen Gernsheimer Straße • Riedstadt-Wolfskehlen Oderstraße • Riedstadt-Wolfskehlen Genossenschaftsstraße • Riedstadt-Wolfskehlen Gewerbepark Ried • Riedstadt-Leeheim Ostring • Riedstadt-Leeheim Backhausstraße • Riedstadt-Leeheim Geinsheimer Straße • Trebur-Geinsheim Leeheimer Straße • Trebur-Geinsheim Friedhof • Trebur-Geinsheim Mittelpfad • Trebur Berlenhof • Trebur Hauptstraße • Trebur Rüsselsheimer Straße • Trebur Tannenweg • Trebur Marie-Curie-Straße • Rüsselsheim Wiener Straße • Rüsselsheim Neckarstraße • Rüsselsheim Bahnhof Südseite

46 bus Schedule

46 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 4:01 AM - 4:39 AM
Monday 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM
Tuesday 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM
Wednesday 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM
Thursday 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM
Friday 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM
Saturday 4:01 AM - 6:48 PM

Groß-Gerau Bus Service Alerts

For Groß-Gerau bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Rhein-Main Gebiet.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

46 (Groß-Gerau)

The first stop of the 46 bus route is Griesheim Platz Bar-Le-Duc and the last stop is Rüsselsheim Bahnhof Südseite. 46 (Direction: Rüsselsheim Bahnhof Südseite) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 46 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Groß-Gerau suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rhein-Main Gebiet, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.

46 near me

Easier to get info on line 46 with the app!