46 Line
Ostrava, Krásné Pole
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 46 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Ostrava, Krásné Pole) has 33 stops departing from Ostrava, Polanka and ending at Ostrava, Krásné Pole.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ostrava, Krásné Pole (33 stops)
Ostrava, Polanka
Polanka, Skotnice
Polanka, U Dluhoše
Polanka, Střed
Polanka, Horní Polanka
Polanka, Hraničky
Polanka, Dolní Polanka
Polanka, Štěrkopísek
Svinov, Kovošrot
Svinov, U Olší
Svinov, Zelenina
Svinov, Fibichova
Svinov, Jelínkova
Svinov, Náměstí
Svinov, Škola
Svinov, Nádraží
Svinov, Mosty
Poruba, Řecká
Poruba, Mongolská
Poruba, Jižní Svahy
Poruba, Kubánská
Poruba, Francouzská
Poruba, Nezvalovo Nám.
Poruba, Věžičky
Poruba, Vozovna
Pustkovec, Pustkovecká
Pustkovec, Krásnopolská
Krásné Pole, Branecká
Krásné Pole, Střed
Krásné Pole, Záuliční
Krásné Pole, Škola
Krásné Pole, Pohoří
Ostrava, Krásné Pole
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 03:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 00:54 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Ostrava, Krásné Pole bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ostrava, Krásné Pole bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Ostrava, Polanka), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Ostrava, Krásné Pole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. info now.
46 line bus fare
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. 46 (Ostrava, Krásné Pole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.’s official website.
46 (Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s.)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Ostrava, Polanka and the last stop is Ostrava, Krásné Pole. 46 (Ostrava, Krásné Pole) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 46 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Ostrava, Krásné Pole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. and any bus, including line 46, in Ostrava
Dopravní podnik Ostrava a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- 46A - Ostrava, Krásné Pole - Svinov, Nádraží/ Schedule
- 88 - Poruba, Opavská - Sl. Ostrava, Zoo/ Schedule
- 83 - Mor. Ostrava, Hornopolní - Mošnov, Airport Nádraží/ Schedule
- 201 - Radvanice, Ludvíkova - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží/ Schedule
- 97 - Ostrava, Hranečník - Petřvald, Pošta/ Schedule
- 33 - Přívoz, Oderská - Mor. Ostrava, Křižíkova/ Schedule
- 92 - Kunčice, Nádraží - Sl. Ostrava, Gymnázium/ Schedule
- 38 - Bartovice, Ještěrka - Ostrava, Hranečník/ Schedule
- 27 - Hrabová, Statek - Ostrava, Proskovice/ Schedule
- 62 - Kunčice, Nová Huť Jižní Brána - Hrabůvka, Sámova/ Schedule
- X8 - Nová Ves, Vodárna - Přívoz, Hlavní Nádraží/ Schedule
- 59 - Vítkovice, Mírové Nám. - Ostrava, Polanka/ Schedule
- 71 - Mor. Ostrava, Úan - Šenov, Volenství/ Schedule
- 99 - Mor. Ostrava, Nám. Republiky - Sl. Ostrava, Hladnov/ Schedule
- 35 - Poruba, Otakara Jeremiáše - Hrabová, Prům. Zóna Jih/ Schedule
- 55 - Hrabůvka, Poliklinika - Ostrava, Výškovice/ Schedule
- 22 - Mor. Ostrava, Most M. Sýkory - Ostrava, Hranečník/ Schedule
- 44 - Třebovice, Tesco - Poruba, Otakara Jeremiáše/ Schedule
- 23 - Bohumín, Záblatí, Střed - Ostrava, Hranečník/ Schedule
- OMN A - Poruba, Dílny Dp Ostrava - Přívoz, Nám. S. Čecha/ Schedule