460 Line
קריית גת→ירושלים
Egged
Egged 460 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 460 bus (קריית גת→ירושלים) has 15 stops departing from כיכר המעפיל and ending at ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה.
Choose any of the 460 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קריית גת→ירושלים (15 stops)
כיכר המעפיל
שד. מלכי ישראל/שד. צה''ל
שדרות העצמאות/משעול הדובדבן
תחנה מרכזית/שדרות העצמאות
שדרות לכיש/שדרות גת
מלכי ישראל/יציאה צפונית
צומת שדה משה
מסעף יסודות
מחנה נחל שורק
צומת חולדה
צומת נחשון
צומת חטיבה שבע/לטרון
מחלף חמד
מחלף הראל
ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה
460 FAQ
What time does the 460 bus start operating?
Services on the 460 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 460 bus stop working?
Services on the 460 bus stop at 11:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 460 bus arrive?
When does the קריית גת→ירושלים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קריית גת→ירושלים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 460 (קריית גת→ירושלים) bus fare?
The קריית גת→ירושלים (קריית גת→ירושלים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Egged 460 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 460 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 460 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 460 bus stop.
460 bus Schedule
460 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 11:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 11:15 | 20 - 75 |
Mon | 06:00 - 11:15 | 20 - 75 |
Tue | 07:00 - 11:15 | 60 - 75 |
Wed | 06:00 - 11:15 | 20 - 75 |
Thu | 06:00 - 11:15 | 20 - 75 |
Fri | 06:30 - 15:15 | 45 - 240 |
Sat | 20:50 - 21:50 | 60 |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 460 (from כיכר המעפיל), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 460 (קריית גת→ירושלים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
460 line bus fare
Egged 460 (קריית גת→ירושלים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
460 (Egged)
The first stop of the 460 bus route is כיכר המעפיל and the last stop is ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה. 460 (קריית גת→ירושלים) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 460 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 460 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 460 bus to take on your trip.
Line 460 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 460 (קריית גת→ירושלים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 460 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 460, in Israel
460 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 49 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל-1#/ Schedule
- 86 - צה''ל/החרוב-כרמיאל<->הפסגה/בית ספר פסגות-כרמיאל-2#/ Schedule
- 145 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->מרכזית הקריות-קרית מוצקין-1א/ Schedule
- 87 - תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב<->בית ספר נילי-זכרון יעקב-2#
- 853 - 'קשת א-קשת<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 92 - מעלות דוד/סביון-רכסים<->גיבורי התהילה/בית קמה-כפר חסידים א'-1#/ Schedule
- 449 - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->כיכר המעפיל-קרית גת-3#/ Schedule
- 78 - ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה<->יציאת אירופה/קיבוץ גלויות-חדרה-1#/ Schedule
- 95 - הרצל/שדרות תש''ח-ראשון לציון<->הרב יוסף עזרן/שנהב-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 236 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 953 - הארי טרומן/גולדה מאיר-ירושלים<->מכללה לבנות ירושלים/דובדבני-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה<->חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה-3ע/ Schedule
- 91 - רפאל סויסה/רחל המשוררת-מזכרת בתיה<->בית ספר דה שליט-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 164 - מגדלי העיר/שדרות יעקב-ראשון לציון<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-2ש
- 36 - חסן שוקרי/הנביאים-חיפה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-1ד/ Schedule
- 399 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-1#חדרה ↔ אילת/ Schedule
- 14 - נסיה/התעשיין-ראשון לציון<->דוד סחרוב/אברהם בר-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 8 - ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה<->ת. רכבת חדרה-חדרה-1#/ Schedule
- 227 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->מחנה תל נוף-בית אלעזרי-1#
- 966 - נטור-נטור<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-2ם/ Schedule