460 Line
Bergen Busstasjon Via Direkte
Skyss
Skyss 460 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 460 bus (Bergen Busstasjon Via Direkte) has 37 stops departing from Landro Skule Snuplass and ending at Bergen Busstasjon.
Choose any of the 460 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bergen Busstasjon Via Direkte (37 stops)
Landro Skule Snuplass
Landro Utmark
Angeltveit
Polleidet
Ã…gotnes Terminal
Ã…gotnes Senter
Maggevarden
Ã…gotnes
Vanntanken
Spjeldbrekko
Spjeld
Ormevik
Knappskog
Fjæreide Kryss
Knappskog Utmark
Morland Kryss
Morlandstø
Kolltveit Senter
Kolltveit Kai
Bergasletto
Kolltveit Sør
Kolltveit Skule
Kolltveitskiftet
Døsjeskiftet
Bildøy Bru
Bildøy Rv. 555
Straume Terminal
Knarrevik Rv. 555
Drotningsvik Rv. 555
Drotningsvik Rv. 555 Ved Janaveien
Breivikskiftet Rv. 555
Storavatnet Terminal
Frieda Fasmer Rv. 555
Lyngbø Rv. 555
Møhlenpris
Festplassen
Bergen Busstasjon
460 FAQ
What time does the 460 bus start operating?
Services on the 460 bus start at 05:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 460 bus stop working?
Services on the 460 bus stop at 23:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 460 bus arrive?
When does the Bergen Busstasjon Via Direkte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bergen Busstasjon Via Direkte bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 460 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 460 bus stop.
460 Bus Schedule
460 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:36 - 23:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:38 - 23:07 | 29 - 143 |
Mon | 05:36 - 23:06 | 30 |
Tue | 05:36 - 23:06 | 30 |
Wed | 05:36 - 23:06 | 30 |
Thu | 05:36 - 23:06 | 30 |
Fri | 05:36 - 23:06 | 30 |
Sat | 06:08 - 23:08 | 30 - 60 |
Skyss Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 460 (from Landro Skule Snuplass), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 460 (Bergen Busstasjon Via Direkte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Skyss info now.
460 line bus fare
Skyss 460 (Bergen Busstasjon Via Direkte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Skyss tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Skyss’s official website.
460 (Skyss)
The first stop of the 460 bus route is Landro Skule Snuplass and the last stop is Bergen Busstasjon. 460 (Bergen Busstasjon Via Direkte) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 460 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Skyss suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 460 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 460 bus to take on your trip.
Line 460 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 460 (Bergen Busstasjon Via Direkte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 460 bus tracker or a live Skyss bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Skyss or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Skyss and any bus, including line 460, in Norway
460 - Alternative Directions
Skyss Lines in Norway
- 602 - Strøno - Osøyro/ Schedule
- 37 - Breistein - Ã…sane terminal/ Schedule
- 445 - Anglevik - Straume/ Schedule
- 640 - Ølen - Etne - Odda/ Schedule
- 16E - Nesttun - Helldalsåsen - Øyjorden/ Schedule
- 655 - VÃ¥ge-Neshamn/ Schedule
- 490 - Marikoven - Kleppestø/ Schedule
- 73 - Bontveit - Kaland/ Schedule
- 474 - Herdlevær - Blomvåg - Ågotnes/ Schedule
- 606 - Solbjørg - Osøyro/ Schedule
- 82 - Grønnestølen - Wergeland/ Schedule
- 24 - Olsvikskjenet - Loddefjord terminal - Fyllingsdale/ Schedule
- 700 - Rute 700 Stord-Haugesund/ Schedule
- 27 - Ã…sane terminal - Haukeland sjukehus/ Schedule
- 643 - Etne - Kyrping - Frette/ Schedule
- 330 - Mastrevik-Lindås-Knarvik/ Schedule
- 85 - Laksevåg/ Schedule
- 960 - Brekkhus - Evanger - Voss/ Schedule
- 680 - Fitjar - Ostern - Skumsn - Koløyh - Dåfj - Fitjar/ Schedule
- 679 - Nordhuglo-Tveit-Haukanes/ Schedule