460I Line
Nova Iguaçu
Viação Vila Rica
Viação Vila Rica 460I Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 460I bus (Nova Iguaçu) has 44 stops departing from Rua Inácio Serra 260-270 and ending at Ponto Final - Nova Iguaçu (Alto Minho / Niturvia / Vila Rica).
Choose any of the 460I bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nova Iguaçu (44 stops)
Rua Inácio Serra 260-270
Rua Inácio Serra 348
Rua Inácio Serra 510
Rua Inácio Serra 648-654
Int27958 - Rua Lidia
Int27959 - Rua Lidia
Int27960 - Rua Lidia
Int27961 - Rua Lidia
Int27962 - Rua Lidia
Int27963 - Rua Lidia
Int27964 - Rua Lidia
Int27965 - Rua Lidia
Int27966 - Rua Lidia
Int27967 - Rua Lidia
Int27968 - Rua Lidia
Int27969 - Rua Lidia
Int27970 - Rua Lidia
Int27971 - Rua Lidia
Int27972 - Rua Paulo De Macedo
Int27973 - Avenida Marechal Castelo Branco
Int37677 - Avenida Marechal Castelo Branco
Int37678 - Avenida Marechal Castelo Branco
Rua Prefeito José Montes Paixão, 3
Rua Prefeito José Montes Paixão, 193
Int27978 - Rua Luci Flores
Rua Luci Flôres, 1-105
Estação Edson Passos | Praça Da Revolução
Avenida Getúlio De Moura, 777
Avenida Getúlio De Moura, 1261
Avenida Presidente Costa E Silva, 1585
Avenida Presidente Costa E Silva, 1774-1810
Av. Getúlio De Moura / R. Regina
Av. Getúlio De Moura, 668 (Garagem N.S. Da Penha)
Av. Getúlio De Moura / R. Cirilo
Av. Getúlio De Moura / R. Marcial
Avenida Getúlio De Moura
Avenida Getúlio De Moura
Avenida Getúlio De Moura, 392
Praça Santos Dumont
Antigo Nino's Grill / Adni
Rua Professor Paris 218
Rua Antônio Rabelo Guimarães, 76
Rua Antônio Rabelo Guimarães, 392
Ponto Final - Nova Iguaçu (Alto Minho / Niturvia / Vila Rica)
460I FAQ
What time does the 460I bus start operating?
Services on the 460I bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 460I bus stop working?
Services on the 460I bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 460I bus arrive?
When does the Nova Iguaçu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nova Iguaçu bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 460I (Nova Iguaçu) bus fare?
The Nova Iguaçu (Nova Iguaçu) bus fare is about R$5.00.
Is there a 460I bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 460I bus stop.
460I Bus Schedule
460I bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 00:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Viação Vila Rica Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 460I (from Rua Inácio Serra 260-270), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 460I (Nova Iguaçu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Vila Rica info now.
460I line bus fare
Viação Vila Rica 460I (Nova Iguaçu) ride fare is about R$5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Vila Rica’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Vila Rica’s official website.
460I (Viação Vila Rica)
The first stop of the 460I bus route is Rua Inácio Serra 260-270 and the last stop is Ponto Final - Nova Iguaçu (Alto Minho / Niturvia / Vila Rica). 460I (Nova Iguaçu) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 460I has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Vila Rica suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 460I bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 460I bus to take on your trip.
Line 460I Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 460I (Nova Iguaçu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 460I bus tracker or a live Viação Vila Rica bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Vila Rica or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Vila Rica and any bus, including line 460I, in Rio de Janeiro Region
460I - Alternative Directions
Viação Vila Rica Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 563I - Morro Agudo - Grande Rio/ Schedule
- 748L - Jardim Iguaçu - Pavuna (Via Coelho da Rocha)/ Schedule
- 462I - Nova Iguaçu - Rua da Serra (Via Coréia / Av. Brasil)/ Schedule
- 562I - Três Fontes - Pavuna (Via Bnh)/ Schedule
- 461I - Nova Iguaçu - Fábrica de Pólvora/ Schedule
- 751L - Jardim Iguaçu - Pavuna (Via Cosmorama)/ Schedule
- 770I - Morro Agudo - Bayer / Belford Roxo (Via BNH)/ Schedule
- 749L - Jardim Iguaçu - Pavuna (Via Light)/ Schedule
- 675I - Nova Iguaçu - Bnh (Via Mesquita)/ Schedule
- 562I - Três Fontes - Pavuna (Via Light / Praça do Batuta)/ Schedule