461 Line
Στ. Χαλανδρι - Π. Πεντελη - Χαλανδρι (Απο Στρατ/Ko Νοσ/μειο)
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 461 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 461 (Στ. Χαλανδρι - Π. Πεντελη - Χαλανδρι (Απο Στρατ/Ko Νοσ/μειο)) has 40 stations departing from Τερμα 446,460,461 (Π. Πεντελη - Νοσοκομειο) and ending at Αφετηρια 450,451,460,461 (Στ. Χαλανδρι).
461 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 461 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Στ. Χαλανδρι - Π. Πεντελη - Χαλανδρι (Απο Στρατ/Ko Νοσ/μειο) (40 stops)
Τερμα 446,460,461 (Π. Πεντελη - Νοσοκομειο)
Ηπειρου
Μαθητικες Κατασκηνωσεις
Αγ. Τρυφωνας
Τερμα Παλαιας Πεντελης
Νοσοκομειο Παιδων
Πλ. Χαραυγης
Μοναστηρι
Πλεζανς
Διαστ. Ν. Πεντελης
Μαγειρινα
Μητσος - Αννα
Θεατρου
Πατημα
Διαστ. Μελισσιων
Αθηνας
Ανω Βριλησσια
Μπακογιαννη
Διασταυρωση Σισμανογλειου
Βριλησσια
Περιχαρους
Αττικη Οδος
Προαστιακος
Μεσσηνιας
Σαραντοπουλου
Πευκο
Φαριντα
Αγ. Παντελεημων
Ικα
Καρελειον
Πλ. Χαλανδριου - Pl. Χalandrioy
Ομηρου - Omhroy
Παπανικολη - Papanikolh
Αριστοτελους - Aristoteloys
Υψηλαντου - Ypshlantoy
Πλ. Φλυας
Θησεως
Θεσσαλονικης
Τυμφρηστου
Αφετηρια 450,451,460,461 (Στ. Χαλανδρι)
461 FAQ
What time does the 461 start operating?
Services on the 461 start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 461 stop working?
Services on the 461 stop at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 461 arrive?
When does the Στ. Χαλανδρι - Π. Πεντελη - Χαλανδρι (Απο Στρατ/Ko Νοσ/μειο) line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Στ. Χαλανδρι - Π. Πεντελη - Χαλανδρι (Απο Στρατ/Ko Νοσ/μειο) line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 461 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 461 station.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 461 Line Map - Στ. Χαλανδρι - Π. Πεντελη - Χαλανδρι (Απο Στρατ/Ko Νοσ/μειο)
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on 461 (from Τερμα 446,460,461 (Π. Πεντελη - Νοσοκομειο)), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 461 (Στ. Χαλανδρι - Π. Πεντελη - Χαλανδρι (Απο Στρατ/Ko Νοσ/μειο)) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
461 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 461 (Στ. Χαλανδρι - Π. Πεντελη - Χαλανδρι (Απο Στρατ/Ko Νοσ/μειο)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
461
The first stop of the 461 route is Τερμα 446,460,461 (Π. Πεντελη - Νοσοκομειο) and the last stop is Αφετηρια 450,451,460,461 (Στ. Χαλανδρι). 461 (Στ. Χαλανδρι - Π. Πεντελη - Χαλανδρι (Απο Στρατ/Ko Νοσ/μειο)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 461 has 40 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 461 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 461 to take on your trip.
Line 461 Real Time Tracker
Track line 461 (Στ. Χαλανδρι - Π. Πεντελη - Χαλανδρι (Απο Στρατ/Ko Νοσ/μειο)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 461 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line 461, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 845 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ (Μέσω ΘΗΒΩΝ)/ Schedule
- 024 - ΑΓ. ΑΝΑΡΓΥΡΟΙ - ΣΤ. ΚΑΤΩ ΠΑΤΗΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / AG. ANARGYROI - ST. ΚΑΤΟ PATHSIA/ Schedule
- 731 - ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. Μ. ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΑΤΤΙΚΟ ΝΟΣ. - ΔΑΣΟΣ/ Schedule
- 140 - ΠΟΛΥΓΩΝΟ - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ / POLYGONO - GLYFADA/ Schedule
- 904 - ΠΛ. ΚΑΡΑΪΣΚΑΚΗ - ΣΤ. ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑ - ΦΡΕΑΤΤΥΔΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 814 - ΣΧΙΣΤΟ ΚΑΡΑΒΑΣ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 250 - ΠΑΝΕΠΙΣΤΗΜΙΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. ΕΥΑΓΓΕΛΙΣΜΟΥ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / PANEPISTIMIOUPOLI - ST. EVAGGELISMOS/ Schedule
- 220 - ΑΝΩ ΙΛΙΣΙΑ - ΑΚΑΔΗΜΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- Α8 - ΠΟΛΥΤΕΧΝΕΙΟ - Ν. ΙΩΝΙΑ - ΜΑΡΟΥΣΙ / POLYTECHNEIO - N. IONIA - MAROUSI/ Schedule
- 842 - ΠΕΡΑΜΑ - ΣΤ. ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- Β2 - ΣΤ. ΣΥΓΓΡΟΥ ΦΙΞ - ΑΓ.ΚΟΣΜΑΣ (ΜΕΣΩ ΠΑΡΑΛΙΑΚΗΣ) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 725 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ (ΜΕΣΟΝΥΧΙ) - ΘΡΑΚΟΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΕΣ (ΠΛ.ΑΡΙΣΤΟΤΕΛΟΥΣ)/ Schedule
- 846 - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. ΝΙΚΑΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 891 - ΑΓ. ΒΑΡΒΑΡΑ - ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ - ΣΤΑΘ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- Β15 - ΣΤ. ΛΑΡΙΣΗΣ - ΠΑΛΑΤΑΚΙ/ Schedule
- 217 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΣΤ ΔΑΦΝΗ / PEIRAIAS - AG. DIMITRIOS - ST. DAFNI/ Schedule
- 723 - ΦΥΛΗ - ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 052 - ΣΤ. ΕΛΑΙΩΝΑ – ΣΤ. ΥΠΕΡ. ΛΕΩΦ. ΚΗΦΙΣΟΥ / ST. ELAIONA - KIFISOS INTERCITY BUS STATION/ Schedule
- 123 - ΣΑΡΩΝΙΔΑ - ΑΝΑΒΥΣΣΟΣ - ΠΑΛΑΙΑ ΦΩΚΑΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 051 - ΣΤ. ΥΠΕΡ. ΛΕΩΦ. ΚΗΦΙΣΟΥ - ΟΜΟΝΟΙΑ (ΜΕΣΩ ΑΚΑΔ. ΠΛΑΤ.) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / ST.YPER.LEOF.KIFISOU - OMONOIA (VIA AKAD. PLAT.)/ Schedule