461 Line
Boxberg Don Bosco Genk
De Lijn
De Lijn 461 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 461 bus (Boxberg Don Bosco Genk) has 4 stops departing from Genk Station Perron 13 and ending at Boxberg Don Bosco Genk.
Choose any of the 461 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boxberg Don Bosco Genk (4 stops)
Genk Station Perron 13
Winterslag Spoorwegstraat
Winterslag Erabelstraat
Boxberg Don Bosco Genk
461 FAQ
What time does the 461 bus start operating?
Services on the 461 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 461 bus stop working?
Services on the 461 bus stop at 08:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 461 bus arrive?
When does the Boxberg Don Bosco Genk bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boxberg Don Bosco Genk bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 461 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 461 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 461 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 461 bus stop.
461 Bus Schedule
461 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:15 - 08:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:15 - 08:16 | 1 |
Tue | 08:15 - 08:16 | 1 |
Wed | 08:15 - 08:16 | 1 |
Thu | 08:15 - 08:16 | 1 |
Fri | 08:15 - 08:16 | 1 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 461 (from Genk Station Perron 13), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 461 (Boxberg Don Bosco Genk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
461 line bus fare
De Lijn 461 (Boxberg Don Bosco Genk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
461 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 461 bus route is Genk Station Perron 13 and the last stop is Boxberg Don Bosco Genk. 461 (Boxberg Don Bosco Genk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 461 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 461 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 461 bus to take on your trip.
Line 461 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 461 (Boxberg Don Bosco Genk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 461 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 461, in Belgium
461 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 20 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Opwijk - Asse/ Schedule
- 801 - Roeselare-Ardooie-Koolskamp-Egem-Pittem-Tielt/ Schedule
- 539 - Heverlee Woudlucht - Leuven/ Schedule
- 348 - Landen - Ezemaal - Overhespen schoolbediening/ Schedule
- 924 - Bettincourt-Rukkelingen-Loon-Heers-Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 26 - Maaseik - Bree - Peer - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- R40 - Brussel Noord - Bockstael - Wemmel (- Asse)/ Schedule
- 66 - Lanaken Ziekenhuis Oost-Limburg - Rekem/ Schedule
- 565 - Gent Zuid - Evergem - Doornzele/ Schedule
- 826 - Achel - Hamont College/ Schedule
- 390 - Aarschot - Tielt - Kapellen - Tienen/ Schedule
- 20 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Melle-Oordegem-Erpe V.-Aalst/ Schedule
- 371 - Leuven - Linden/ Schedule
- 637 - Lanaken - Eisden - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 828 - Hamont - Neerpelt - Overpelt - Lommel/ Schedule
- 561 - Schoolbus Oplinter - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 526 - Schoolbus Tervuren - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 109 - Genk - Zutendaal - Bilzen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 207 - Bilzen - Hoeselt - Diepenbeek Univ. - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 107 - Marktbus Halle Europawijk - Halle Centrum/ Schedule