461 Line
Misvær
Nordland fylkeskommune
Nordland fylkeskommune 461 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 461 bus (Misvær) has 20 stops departing from Saltdal Vidergående Skole and ending at Misvær.
Choose any of the 461 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Misvær (20 stops)
Saltdal Vidergående Skole
Rognmoen
Høyjarfallmoen Kryss
Nestbymoen
Nestby
Nylend
Ljøsenhammeren
Svartvatn
Kosmoli
Vesterli
Vesterli Bru
Vestvatnet
Skar
Karbøl Kryss
Karbøl Bru
Karbøl
Karbøl Bru
Karbøl Kryss
Misvær Skole
Misvær
461 FAQ
What time does the 461 bus start operating?
Services on the 461 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 461 bus stop working?
Services on the 461 bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 461 bus arrive?
When does the Misvær Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Misvær Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Nordland fylkeskommune 461 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 461 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 461 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 461 bus stop.
461 bus Schedule
461 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 15:05 | 475 |
Tue | 07:10 - 15:05 | 475 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:10 - 15:05 | 475 |
Fri | 07:10 - 15:05 | 475 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nordland fylkeskommune bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 461 (from Saltdal Vidergående Skole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 461 (Misvær) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Nordland fylkeskommune info now.
461 line bus fare
Nordland fylkeskommune 461 (Misvær) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nordland fylkeskommune tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Nordland fylkeskommune’s official website.
461 (Nordland fylkeskommune)
The first stop of the 461 bus route is Saltdal Vidergående Skole and the last stop is Misvær. 461 (Misvær) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 461 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nordland fylkeskommune suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 461 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 461 bus to take on your trip.
Line 461 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 461 (Misvær) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 461 bus tracker or a live Nordland fylkeskommune bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nordland fylkeskommune or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Nordland fylkeskommune and any bus, including line 461, in Norway
461 - Alternative Directions
Nordland fylkeskommune Lines in Norway
- 631 - Håkvik-Skjomdal/ Schedule
- 812 - Mehus/Myrland - Sortland/ Schedule
- 252 - Hatten-Drevja-Mosjøen/ Schedule
- 451 - Evjen-Kjelling-Nygårdsjøen/ Schedule
- 766 - Leknes-Ballstad/ Schedule
- 400 - Beisfjordruten/ Schedule
- 561 - Tømmernes-Innhavet-Oppeid/ Schedule
- 317 - Korgen-Laiskardalen/ Schedule
- 18-116 - Bindalseidet-Lysfjord-Hall/ Schedule
- 300 - Bodø - Misvær - Beiarn/ Schedule
- 852 - Skolerute Sortland-Rise/ Schedule
- 572 - Ulvsvåg-Skutvik/ Schedule
- 560 - Engeløya-Bogøy-Leinesfjord/ Schedule
- 448 - Sandhornøy/ Schedule
- 23-704 - Brønnøysund-Sandnessjøen/ Schedule
- 415 - Jektvik/ Schedule
- 552 - Nordfold/Leinesfjord-Helnessun/ Schedule
- 632 - Narvik-Ankenes-Håkvik-Saltvikh/ Schedule
- 463 - Breivik-Skjerstad-Sandkollen-M/ Schedule
- 376 - Mo i Rana - Dalsgrenda - Haukn/ Schedule