464 Line
לוד→תל אביב-יפו
Kavim
Kavim 464 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 464 bus (לוד→תל אביב-יפו) has 35 stops departing from בי''ס חב''ד ב' לבנים/יוספטל and ending at קלצ'קין.
Choose any of the 464 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: לוד→תל אביב-יפו (35 stops)
בי''ס חב''ד ב' לבנים/יוספטל
תחנת רכבת לוד/יוספטל
חטיבת יפתח/בן חקון
שדרות דוד המלך/לאה גולדברג
דוד המלך/שלמה המלך
חיים ארלוזורוב/רחל אלתר
ארלוזורוב/תבור
ז'בוטינסקי / ההסתדרות
שד. ירושלים/שדרות בן גוריון
סן מרטין/ערבה
שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/שבט יששכר
האלה/דרך לוד הירוקה
האלה/דקר
דרך לוד הירוקה/האלה
בית ספר על''ה/שפירא
משה שפירא/סביון
חיים משה שפירא/ד''ר מרדכי וחווה פרימן
צומת גינתון
מחלף לה גווארדייה
דרך מנחם בגין/הרכבת
ישראל טל/המסגר
המסגר/בן אביגדור
קריית הממשלה/דרך מנחם בגין
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/ז'בוטינסקי
דרך נמיר/פנקס
דרך נמיר/יהודה המכבי
פלנטריום/חיים לבנון
מוזאון ארץ ישראל/חיים לבנון
מכון הנפט/חיים לבנון
הפקולטה להנדסה/קלאוזנר
מוזאון העם היהודי/קלאוזנר
ביה''ס לרפואה/קלצ'קין
קלצ'קין
464 FAQ
What time does the 464 bus start operating?
Services on the 464 bus start at 06:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 464 bus stop working?
Services on the 464 bus stop at 07:00 on Friday.
What time does the 464 bus arrive?
When does the לוד→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the לוד→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 464 (לוד→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The לוד→תל אביב-יפו (לוד→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Kavim 464 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 464 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 464 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 464 bus stop.
464 bus Schedule
464 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 13:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 13:00 | 20 |
Mon | 06:35 - 13:00 | 20 |
Tue | 06:35 - 13:00 | 20 |
Wed | 06:35 - 13:00 | 20 |
Thu | 06:35 - 13:00 | 20 |
Fri | 07:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 464 (from בי''ס חב''ד ב' לבנים/יוספטל), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 464 (לוד→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
464 line bus fare
Kavim 464 (לוד→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
464 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 464 bus route is בי''ס חב''ד ב' לבנים/יוספטל and the last stop is קלצ'קין. 464 (לוד→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 464 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 464 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 464 bus to take on your trip.
Line 464 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 464 (לוד→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 464 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 464, in Israel
464 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 53 - מבצע יהונתן/חבצלת-רמלה<->שדרות הרצל/דני מס-רמלה-10/ Schedule
- 893 - בית עלמין צבאי/יוסף בורג-ראשון לציון<->אבי עזרי ז-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 354 - ת. מרכזית רמלה-רמלה<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 109 - בית ספר שלהבת/נוף איילון-נוף איילון<->חניון הלאום/שד' הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 39 - מועויאה/מרכז-בסמ''ה<->מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם-20/ Schedule
- 140 - חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-10/ Schedule
- 475 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 210 - מגדל קונקורד/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק<->משך חוכמה ז-מודיעין עילית-21/ Schedule
- 326 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->קניון רמות/גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 50 - עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דרך מנחם בגין/מסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 245 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 299 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 49 - אל עריאן/מסגד-אל עריאן<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 57 - חניון דרומי/איסוף-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דם המכבים /חרצית-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 160 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->הפקולטה לחקלאות-רחובות-10/ Schedule
- 293 - חניון הרטום-ירושלים<->קדושת לוי / הרב שך-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - אבני נזר/אור החיים-מודיעין עילית<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 3 - אבא שאול/אדמורי ויזניץ-ביתר עילית<->בית הכנסת עטרת הנחל/הרב קעניג-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 17 - דרך הלורד\אבני-תל מונד<->ההדרים צורן/השיקמה צורן-קדימה צורן-20/ Schedule
- 86 - מחנה בית ליד-כפר יונה<->מסוף שרונה-כפר יונה-20/ Schedule