465 Line
אופקים→אשדוד
Dan South
Dan South 465 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 465 bus (אופקים→אשדוד) has 65 stops departing from מסוף פארק אופקים and ending at מקיף א'/מורדי הגטאות.
Choose any of the 465 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אופקים→אשדוד (65 stops)
מסוף פארק אופקים
דוד בוזגלו/החיד''א
ירושלים/קריית ספר
קרית ספר/יואל
קרית ספר/אליהו התשבי
מגדל המים
דרך הטייסים/דרך הנביאים
דרך הטייסים/ישעיהו
דוד בוזגלו/טייסים
חפץ חיים/רפאל אלנקווה
חפץ חיים/שבזי
החיד''א/האודם
החיד''א/בן איש חי
מתנ''ס שדרות הרצל
דרך בית וגן/שדרות הרצל
פרי מגדים/התמר
חיים חורי/פרי מגדים
קיבוץ גלויות/חיים חורי
מכבי אש
הרצל/קיבוץ גלויות
צומת אופקים
צומת גילת לצפון
צומת תדהר
צומת הגדי לצפון
שדרות ירושלים/יוסף סמלו
שדרות ירושלים/הרמב''ם
שד.ים/חי טייב
שד. ירושלים/בית וגן
שדרות ירושלים/הרב צבאן
הרב חזני/שדרות ירושלים
הרב גרשונוביץ'/חיל אוויר
דרכי רפאל/הרב גרשונוביץ'
דרכי רפאל/קהילת יעקב
צומת נתיבות מערב
קרית חינוך שדות נגב
צומת נתיבות/כניסה צפונית
צומת יושיביה
צומת יכיני
צומת שער הנגב
צומת ניר עם
צומת יד מרדכי
צומת קצא''א
צומת בת הדר
צומת אשקלון
צומת ברכיה
צומת אבא הילל סילבר/לצפון
כביש 4/שדה עוזיה
צומת עד הלום
המשנה
הכלנית/הנורית
שדרות הפרחים/הכלנית
שד.הפרחים/הרותם
רשב''י/שדרות הרב לוין
רשב''י/רבי יוחנן בן זכאי
רשב''י/רבי טרפון
רבי יהודה הנשיא/רב אשי
רבי יהודה הנשיא/שמאי
רבי שמעון בן שטח/רבי יוחנן בן זכאי
יצחק הנשיא/הרב לוין
שדרות האדמו''ר מפיטסבורג/חפץ חיים
חנה סנש/מבצע חורב
שד. הפלמ''ח/חנה סנש
שד.הפלמ''ח/חטיבת גבעתי
שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי
מקיף א'/מורדי הגטאות
465 FAQ
What time does the 465 bus start operating?
Services on the 465 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 465 bus stop working?
Services on the 465 bus stop at 15:00 on Friday.
What time does the 465 bus arrive?
When does the אופקים→אשדוד Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אופקים→אשדוד Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 465 (אופקים→אשדוד) bus fare?
The אופקים→אשדוד (אופקים→אשדוד) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Dan South 465 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 465 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 465 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 465 bus stop.
465 bus Schedule
465 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:00 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 06:15 - 23:00 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 07:00 - 23:00 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 06:15 - 23:00 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 06:15 - 23:00 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 06:30 - 15:00 | 5 - 135 |
Sat | 21:45 - 23:45 | 15 - 105 |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 465 (from מסוף פארק אופקים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 465 (אופקים→אשדוד) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
465 line bus fare
Dan South 465 (אופקים→אשדוד) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
465 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 465 bus route is מסוף פארק אופקים and the last stop is מקיף א'/מורדי הגטאות. 465 (אופקים→אשדוד) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 465 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 95 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 465 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 465 bus to take on your trip.
Line 465 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 465 (אופקים→אשדוד) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 465 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 465, in Israel
465 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 330 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 1א - מסוף רמז/רציפים-אשקלון<->חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש-אשקלון-11/ Schedule
- 364 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 14 - מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול<->צאלים מרכז-צאלים-1#/ Schedule
- 27 - מכללת ספיר/בריסל-שער הנגב<->ארז/מרכז-ארז-1#/ Schedule
- 34 - הזית/החיטה-פטיש<->גילת/צרכניה-גילת-2#/ Schedule
- 1א - המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות<->מסוף אזור התעשייה/רומא-שדרות-11/ Schedule
- 451 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-2#/ Schedule
- 252 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->תחנה מרכזית/שדרות העצמאות-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule
- 70 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 96 - רמב''ם/הרב הרצוג-אשקלון<->תיכון אורט-אשקלון-1#/ Schedule
- 31 - מסוף פארק אופקים-אופקים<->אור החיים/יציאה-תפרח-1#/ Schedule
- 84 - תיכון אורט-אשקלון<->שיבת ציון/גיבורי ישראל-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 30 - בא''פ/מל''י-אשכול<->ת. רכבת אופקים/רציפים-אופקים-2#/ Schedule
- 29 - מכללת ספיר/232-שער הנגב<->מזכירות/מפלסים-מפלסים-12/ Schedule
- 19 - מחנה זיקים-חוף אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 448 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית ירושלים/הורדה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 65 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->צומת קוממיות-לכיש-1#/ Schedule
- 25 - ת.רכבת נתיבות/רציפים-נתיבות<->תחנה רכבת שדרות/רציפים-שדרות-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - ת. רכבת אופקים/רציפים-אופקים<->דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule