466 Line
Tommy Douglas School Special Via Fossil Hill - Mo
York Region Transit
York Region Transit 466 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 466 bus (Tommy Douglas School Special Via Fossil Hill - Mo) has 17 stops departing from Vaughan Mills Terminal and ending at Fossil Hill Rd / Major Mackenzie Dr.
466 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 466 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tommy Douglas School Special Via Fossil Hill - Mo (17 stops)
Vaughan Mills Terminal
Rutherford Rd / Canada's Wonderland
Rutherford Rd / Vellore Woods Blvd
Rutherford Rd / Weston Rd
Rutherford Rd / Fossil Hill Rd
Fossil Hill Rd / Rutherford Rd
St Francis Av / St Clare Blvd
St Francis Av / Ampezzo Av
Via Campanile / Basilica Dr
Via Campanile / La Rocca Av
St Urbain Dr / Tiglio Rd
St Urbain Dr / Siena Dr
Fossil Hill Rd / St Urbain Dr
Fossil Hill Rd / Davos Rd
Fossil Hill Rd / Firenza Rd
Fossil Hill Rd / Maria Antonia Rd
Fossil Hill Rd / Major Mackenzie Dr
466 FAQ
What time does the 466 bus start operating?
Services on the 466 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 466 bus stop working?
Services on the 466 bus stop at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 466 bus arrive?
When does the Tommy Douglas School Special Via Fossil Hill - Mo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tommy Douglas School Special Via Fossil Hill - Mo bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 466 (Tommy Douglas School Special Via Fossil Hill - Mo) bus fare?
The Tommy Douglas School Special Via Fossil Hill - Mo (Tommy Douglas School Special Via Fossil Hill - Mo) bus fare is about $3.88.
Is there a 466 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 466 bus stop.
466 Bus Schedule
466 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
York Region Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 466 (from Vaughan Mills Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 466 (Tommy Douglas School Special Via Fossil Hill - Mo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all York Region Transit info now.
466 line bus fare
York Region Transit 466 (Tommy Douglas School Special Via Fossil Hill - Mo) ride fare is about $3.88. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about York Region Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or York Region Transit’s official website.
466 (York Region Transit)
The first stop of the 466 bus route is Vaughan Mills Terminal and the last stop is Fossil Hill Rd / Major Mackenzie Dr. 466 (Tommy Douglas School Special Via Fossil Hill - Mo) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 466 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you York Region Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 466 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 466 bus to take on your trip.
Line 466 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 466 (Tommy Douglas School Special Via Fossil Hill - Mo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 466 bus tracker or a live York Region Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for York Region Transit or a trip planner for bus, Streetcar, subway, train or ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for York Region Transit and any bus, including line 466, in Toronto
466 - Alternative Directions
York Region Transit Lines in Toronto
- 416 - MARKHAM DISTRICT SS VIA NINTH LINE/ Schedule
- 107 - KEELE/ Schedule
- 90B - LESLIE/ Schedule
- 427 - SACRED HEART SS VIA STONEHAVEN/ Schedule
- 450 - ST THERESA SS VIA TOWER HILL/ Schedule
- YELLOW - VIVA YELLOW/ Schedule
- 13 - ISLINGTON/ Schedule
- 82 - VALLEYMEDE/ Schedule
- 411 - MARKHAM DISTRICT SS VIA BOX GROVE/ Schedule
- 442 - RICHMOND HILL SS VIA GAMBLE/ Schedule
- 305 - BOX GROVE EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 461 - EMILY CARR SS VIA ROYALPARK/ Schedule
- ORANGE - VIVA ORANGE/ Schedule
- 469 - FATHER BRESSANI SS/ Schedule
- 85 - RUTHERFORD/ Schedule
- 302 - UNIONVILLE EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 417 - BILL HOGARTH SS/ Schedule
- 440 - ST THERESA SS VIA MILL/ Schedule
- 2 - MILLIKEN/ Schedule
- 1 - HIGHWAY 7/ Schedule