468 Line
Carrick-On-Shannon
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 468 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 468 bus (Carrick-On-Shannon) has 3 stops departing from Strokestown and ending at Carrick-On-Shannon.
Choose any of the 468 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carrick-On-Shannon (3 stops)
Strokestown
Elphin
Carrick-On-Shannon
468 FAQ
What time does the 468 bus start operating?
Services on the 468 bus start at 09:50 on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 468 bus stop working?
Services on the 468 bus stop at 12:50 on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 468 bus arrive?
When does the Carrick-On-Shannon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carrick-On-Shannon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 468 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 468 bus stop.
468 Bus Schedule
468 bus route operates on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:50 - 12:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:50 - 12:50 | 180 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:50 - 12:50 | 180 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:50 - 12:50 | 180 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 468 (from Strokestown), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 468 (Carrick-On-Shannon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
468 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 468 (Carrick-On-Shannon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
468 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 468 bus route is Strokestown and the last stop is Carrick-On-Shannon. 468 (Carrick-On-Shannon) is operational during Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.
Additional information: 468 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 468 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 468 bus to take on your trip.
Line 468 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 468 (Carrick-On-Shannon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 468 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 468, in Ireland