468 Line
Eidebakken-Polleidet-Sandvika
Troms fylkestrafikk
Troms fylkestrafikk 468 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 468 bus (Eidebakken Skole) has 20 stops departing from Flatvollen Kryss and ending at Eidebakken Skole.
Choose any of the 468 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eidebakken Skole (20 stops)
Flatvollen Kryss
Polleidet
Kvalvik
Vollen
Elvebakken
Kjeldnes
Ammaren
Liebeckveien
Oksvik Skole
Mellomjord
Skjellvollveien
Oksvik
Danielelva
Litleng
Karnes Kryss
Kilabakken
Solhov
Marieslett
Jensvollen
Eidebakken Skole
468 FAQ
What time does the 468 bus start operating?
Services on the 468 bus start at 08:21 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 468 bus stop working?
Services on the 468 bus stop at 08:29 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 468 bus arrive?
When does the Eidebakken-Polleidet-Sandvika Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eidebakken-Polleidet-Sandvika Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 468 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 468 bus stop.
468 bus Schedule
468 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:21 - 08:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 08:21 - 08:29 | 1 - 7 |
Wed | 08:21 - 08:29 | 1 - 7 |
Thu | 08:21 - 08:29 | 1 - 7 |
Fri | 08:21 - 08:29 | 1 - 7 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Troms fylkestrafikk bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 468 (from Flatvollen Kryss), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 468 (Eidebakken Skole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Troms fylkestrafikk info now.
468 line bus fare
Troms fylkestrafikk 468 (Eidebakken Skole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Troms fylkestrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Troms fylkestrafikk’s official website.
468 (Troms fylkestrafikk)
The first stop of the 468 bus route is Flatvollen Kryss and the last stop is Eidebakken Skole. 468 (Eidebakken Skole) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 468 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Troms fylkestrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 468 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 468 bus to take on your trip.
Line 468 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 468 (Eidebakken Skole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 468 bus tracker or a live Troms fylkestrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Troms fylkestrafikk or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Troms fylkestrafikk and any bus, including line 468, in Norway
468 - Alternative Directions
Troms fylkestrafikk Lines in Norway
- X36 - Unn - Uit - Åsgård - Myreng/ Schedule
- 325 - Sørreisa - Skøelvdalen/ Schedule
- X27 - Direkterute Solligården/ Schedule
- 73 - Servicerute/ Schedule
- X43 - Direkterute Eidkjosen/ Schedule
- 356 - Vangsvik - Tranøybotn/ Schedule
- 345 - Setermoen-Østhagen-Ø.Bardu sk/ Schedule
- 413 - SKR.Tromstun-Reinen-O.V-Hundb-Lauksletta/ Schedule
- 21 - Sentrum - UNN/ Schedule
- 421 - Håkøya - Kvaløysletta terminal/ Schedule
- 412 - Tromsø-Olavsvern-Ramfj.-Laksv./ Schedule
- 240 - Harstad-Stornes-Grytøy-Bjøy/ Schedule
- 435 - Hansnes-DÃ¥fjord-Skogsfjord/ Schedule
- 465 - Lyngseidet-Lenangen-Russelv/ Schedule
- 303 - Sørreisa - Rabbåsen/ Schedule
- 420 - Tromsø-Straumsbukta-Sommarøy/ Schedule
- 402 - Sletta-Malangse-Fjellb.-Sand/ Schedule
- 344 - Setermoen - Kistefoss/ Schedule
- 42 - Stakkevollan-Sentrum-Eidkjosen/ Schedule
- 489 - Oksfjord sk-Oks.v-Oksf.dalen/ Schedule