46-C Line
Lienzo Charro/Santa Catarina - Central de Abasto
RTP
RTP 46-C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46-C bus (C. C. Lienzo Charro - Santa Catarina Eje 10 Sur/Temoayac) has 48 stops departing from C. C. Central de Abasto - Abarrotes and ending at C. C. Lienzo Charro - Santa Catarina Eje 10 Sur Y Temoayac.
Choose any of the 46-C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C. C. Lienzo Charro - Santa Catarina Eje 10 Sur/Temoayac (48 stops)
C. C. Central de Abasto - Abarrotes
Central de Abasto - Pescaderia
Hualquila - Canal de Churubusco
Central de Abasto Av. Principal - Abarrotes
Central de Abasto Av. Principal - Verduras
Frutas Y Legumbres - Subasta Hortalizas
Frutas Y Legumbres - Abarrotes Y Viveres
Eje 6 Sur - Rojo Gómez
Eje 6 Sur Jalisco - AgustÃn Melgar
Eje 6 Sur Jalisco - San Rafael Atlixco
Eje 6 Sur Jalisco - UAM
Eje 6 Sur Jalisco - Albarrada
Av. Luis Méndez - Calle 2 Esteban Monroy
Eje 6 Sur Jalisco - Alejo Rico/Combate León
Eje 6 Sur Jalisco - Jacinto Huitron
Eje 6 Sur Jalisco - Celestino Gasca
Eje 6 Sur Jalisco - Carlos L. Gracida
Eje 6 Sur Jalisco - Guelatao
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Francisco Villa
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Plan de Ayala
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Narciso Mendoza
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Vicente Guerrero
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Av. México
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Vista Hermosa
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Cuauhtémoc
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Eje 8 Sur Calz. Ermita Iztapalapa
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Octavio Senties
Eje 6 Sur - Piruli
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Ayala
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Tepotzotlan
Eje 6 Sur - Parotas
Eje 6 Sur - México
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Oaxaca
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Pino
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - San Ignacio
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - 12 de Octubre
Eje 6 Sur - Francisco Montes de Oca Y Pipila
Eje 6 Sur - Rosa
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Noche Buena
Eje 5 Sur Avenida de Las Torres - Unión de Colonos / Plaza Civica
Eje 6 Sur Av. de Las Torres - Las Americas
Eje 6 Sur - Minas
Autopista México-Puebla - La Virgen
Autopista México-Puebla - La Escondida
Eje 10 Sur
Eje 10 Sur - Temoaya
Concepción, 339
C. C. Lienzo Charro - Santa Catarina Eje 10 Sur Y Temoayac
46-C FAQ
What time does the 46-C bus start operating?
Services on the 46-C bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46-C bus stop working?
Services on the 46-C bus stop at 22:11 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 46-C bus arrive?
When does the Lienzo Charro/Santa Catarina - Central de Abasto bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lienzo Charro/Santa Catarina - Central de Abasto bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 46-C (C. C. Lienzo Charro - Santa Catarina Eje 10 Sur/Temoayac) bus fare?
The Lienzo Charro/Santa Catarina - Central de Abasto (C. C. Lienzo Charro - Santa Catarina Eje 10 Sur/Temoayac) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 46-C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46-C bus stop.
46-C Bus Schedule
46-C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:25 - 22:11 | 16 - 17 |
Mon | 05:05 - 22:30 | 11 - 12 |
Tue | 05:05 - 22:30 | 11 - 12 |
Wed | 05:05 - 22:30 | 11 - 12 |
Thu | 05:05 - 22:30 | 11 - 12 |
Fri | 05:05 - 22:30 | 11 - 12 |
Sat | 05:25 - 22:11 | 16 - 17 |
RTP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46-C (from C. C. Central de Abasto - Abarrotes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46-C (C. C. Lienzo Charro - Santa Catarina Eje 10 Sur/Temoayac) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RTP info now.
46-C line bus fare
RTP 46-C (C. C. Lienzo Charro - Santa Catarina Eje 10 Sur/Temoayac) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RTP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RTP’s official website.
46-C (RTP)
The first stop of the 46-C bus route is C. C. Central de Abasto - Abarrotes and the last stop is C. C. Lienzo Charro - Santa Catarina Eje 10 Sur Y Temoayac. 46-C (C. C. Lienzo Charro - Santa Catarina Eje 10 Sur/Temoayac) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 46-C has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RTP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 46-C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46-C bus to take on your trip.
Line 46-C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46-C (C. C. Lienzo Charro - Santa Catarina Eje 10 Sur/Temoayac) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46-C bus tracker or a live RTP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RTP or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for RTP and any bus, including line 46-C, in Ciudad de Mexico
46-C - Alternative Directions
RTP Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 200 - Circuito Bicentenario (Nochebús)/ Schedule
- 159 - Metro Constitución de 1917 - Palmitas/ Schedule
- 33 - León de los Aldama - Metro Chabacano/ Schedule
- 145 - Pedregal de San Francisco - Xochimilco/Palmas/ Schedule
- 115 - Jesús del Monte (Cuajimalpa) - Metro Tacubaya (Nochebús)/ Schedule
- 120 - Metro Zapata - San Mateo Tlaltenango/ Schedule
- 167 - Avisadero/Colonia Miravalle - Metro Zaragoza/ Schedule
- ORDINARIO3 L1 - Isabel La Católica - CETRAM Chapultepec/ Schedule
- 52-C - Metro Santa Martha - Metro Zapata/ Schedule
- 23 - Colonia El Tepetatal (El Charco) - Metro La Raza/ Schedule
- 101-B - Colonia Forestal - La Villa Ferroplaza/ Schedule
- 110-C - La Pila - Metro Tacubaya/ Schedule
- 108 - Colonia El Tepetatal (El Charco) - Metro Indios Verdes/ Schedule
- 116-A - RÃo Guadalupe - Metro General Anaya/ Schedule
- 12 - Aragón - Panteón San Isidro/ Schedule
- 165-A - Ejército de Oriente - Metro Constitución de 1917 (Expreso)/ Schedule
- 69 - Estadio Azteca - Loloigque/ Schedule
- 165-A - Ejército de Oriente - Metro Constitución de 1917 (Ordinario)/ Schedule
- 143 - Villa Milpa Alta - Metro Tasqueña/ Schedule
- 300-B - Paseo Acoxpa - Santa Fe (UAM Cuajimalpa)/ Schedule