46A Line
Starnina Soffiano
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 46A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46A bus (Starnina Soffiano) has 15 stops departing from Pietriboni and ending at Starnina Soffiano.
Choose any of the 46A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Starnina Soffiano (15 stops)
Pietriboni
Silvani Val D'Ema
Acciaioli Senese
Senese Volterrana
Senese Delle Bagnese
Delle Bagnese 04
Delle Bagnese 02
Ospedale Torre Galli
Ospedale Don Gnocchi
Di Scandicci Di Soffiano
Di Scandicci Filarete
Filarete Scuole
Filarete Soffiano
Di Soffiano
Starnina Soffiano
46A FAQ
What time does the 46A bus start operating?
Services on the 46A bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46A bus stop working?
Services on the 46A bus stop at 13:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 46A bus arrive?
When does the Starnina Soffiano Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Starnina Soffiano Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 46A (Starnina Soffiano) bus fare?
The Starnina Soffiano (Starnina Soffiano) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 46A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46A bus stop.
46A bus Schedule
46A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 14:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 14:15 | 50 - 305 |
Tue | 07:25 - 14:15 | 50 - 305 |
Wed | 07:25 - 14:15 | 50 - 305 |
Thu | 07:25 - 14:15 | 50 - 305 |
Fri | 07:25 - 14:15 | 50 - 305 |
Sat | 07:25 - 13:20 | 45 - 260 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46A (from Pietriboni), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46A (Starnina Soffiano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
46A line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 46A (Starnina Soffiano) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
46A (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 46A bus route is Pietriboni and the last stop is Starnina Soffiano. 46A (Starnina Soffiano) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 46A has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 46A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46A bus to take on your trip.
Line 46A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 46A (Starnina Soffiano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46A bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 46A, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 73B - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 40 - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - La Lastra/via Incontri/ Schedule
- 26CS - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 84 - San Marco Vecchio FS - Via Del Mezzetta/via Calasso Gignoro/via Cuoco/ Schedule
- 82 - Cure Via Boccaccio - Istituto Volta/ Schedule
- 72D - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- C2 - Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda/ Schedule
- 303M - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 66B - T2 Guidoni - Polo Scientifico - Sesto FS
- 4 - Torregalli - Via Massa Scuola Ghiberti/ Schedule
- 76 - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 14A - Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda/ Schedule
- 23N - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 49 - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/san Polo/ Schedule
- 87B - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 30AM - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 61ACM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 7 - Stazione FS Smn - Fiesole/ Schedule
- 30F - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule