46B Line
Entrecampos - Av. EUA
Carris
Carris 46B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46B bus (Entrecampos - Av. EUA) has 24 stops departing from Av. Roma / Av. EUA and ending at Entrecampos.
Choose any of the 46B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Entrecampos - Av. EUA (24 stops)
Av. Roma / Av. EUA
Lg. Machado Assis
Av. EUA / R. Moura Girão
R. Francisco L. Fonseca
R. Eduardo Noronha
R. Eduardo Noronha / Av. D. Rodr. Cunha
Av. D. Rodrigo Cunha
R. Conde Arnoso
Esc. Padre António Vieira
Pote Água
Pote Água
R. Reinaldo Ferreira
Bombeiros Alvalade
R. Murtas Poente
R. Murtas / Av. Brasil
Entrecampos - Av. EUA
R. Dr. Gama Barros
Lnec
USF Parque
Hosp. Júlio Matos
Pç. Alvalade (Esc. Eugénio Santos)
Av. Igreja
R. Afonso Lopes Vieira
Entrecampos
46B FAQ
What time does the 46B bus start operating?
Services on the 46B bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46B bus stop working?
Services on the 46B bus stop at 20:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 46B bus arrive?
When does the Entrecampos - Av. EUA bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Entrecampos - Av. EUA bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46B bus stop.
46B Bus Schedule
46B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 20:10 | 40 |
Mon | 07:30 - 20:30 | 25 |
Tue | 07:30 - 20:30 | 25 |
Wed | 07:30 - 20:30 | 25 |
Thu | 07:30 - 20:30 | 25 |
Fri | 07:30 - 20:30 | 25 |
Sat | 07:30 - 20:10 | 40 |
Carris Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46B (from Av. Roma / Av. EUA), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46B (Entrecampos - Av. EUA) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris info now.
46B line bus fare
Carris 46B (Entrecampos - Av. EUA) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris’s official website.
46B (Carris)
The first stop of the 46B bus route is Av. Roma / Av. EUA and the last stop is Entrecampos. 46B (Entrecampos - Av. EUA) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 46B has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 46B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46B bus to take on your trip.
Line 46B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46B (Entrecampos - Av. EUA) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46B bus tracker or a live Carris bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris and any bus, including line 46B, in Lisboa
Carris Lines in Lisboa
- 720 - Alto Sto. Amaro - Picheleira - R. Dr. Faria Vasconcelos/ Schedule
- 714 - Outurela - Cais Sodré/ Schedule
- 51E - Glória - Restauradores - Glória - S. Pedro Alcântara/ Schedule
- 735 - Hosp. Sta. Maria - Cais Sodré/ Schedule
- 37B - Cruz da Pedra - Cruz da Pedra/ Schedule
- 794 - Sul e Sueste - Estação Oriente (Interface)/ Schedule
- 782 - Cais Sodré - Moscavide - Pç. José Queirós/ Schedule
- 754 - Alfragide - Campo Pequeno/ Schedule
- 723 - Algés - Desterro/ Schedule
- 797 - Sapadores - Alameda D. A. Henriques/ Schedule
- 15E - Algés (Jardim) - Pç. Figueira/ Schedule
- 53E - Bica - Lg. Calhariz - Bica - R. S. Paulo/ Schedule
- 783 - Prior Velho - Amoreiras (C. Comercial)/ Schedule
- 206 - Odivelas (B. Dr. Lima Pimentel) - Cais Sodré/ Schedule
- 717 - Pç. Chile - Fetais/ Schedule
- 203 - Restelo - R. Tristão Vaz - Av. Inf. D. Henrique (Ponte Xabregas)/ Schedule
- 43B - Paço Lumiar - Paço Lumiar/ Schedule
- 760 - Cemitério Ajuda - Gomes Freire/ Schedule
- 12E - Martim Moniz - Pç. Luis Camões (B. Alto)/ Schedule
- 701 - Campo Grande (Metro) - Campo Ourique (Prazeres)/ Schedule