47 Line
Poolbeg St
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 47 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Poolbeg St) has 50 stops departing from Belarmine and ending at Poolbeg Street.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Poolbeg St (50 stops)
Belarmine
Littlewood
Enniskerry Road
Kilgobbin Heights
Castle Lodge
Ballyogan Road
Glencairn Luas
Mount Eagle Park
Clayton Hotel
Luas Bridge
Arena Road
Carmanhall Road
Blackthorn Drive
Stillorgan Luas
Saint Raphaela'S Estate.
Whately Place
Kilmacud Park
Kilmacud Road Lower
Allen Park Road
Stillorgan Sc
Woodlands Avenue
Oatlands College
The Rise
Glenabby Road
Greenfield Road
Mather Road North
North Avenue
Stillorgan Road
Seafield Road
Ucd Belfield
Rte
Nutley Lane
Ailesbury Road
St John's Church
Park Avenue
Gilford Road
Sandymount
Farney Park
Star Of the Sea
Tritonville Road
Irishtown Road
Bath Street
Ringsend
Ringsend Road
Grand Canal Quay
Grand Canal Dock, Saint Andrew's Resource Centre
Erne Street
Pearse Station
Shaw Street
Poolbeg Street
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 06:30 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Poolbeg St Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Poolbeg St Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 47 (Poolbeg St) bus fare?
The Poolbeg St (Poolbeg St) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Does the Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 47 bus line run on May Day?
The 47 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 bus Schedule
47 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:30 - 23:30 | 60 |
Mon | 09:30 - 23:30 | 60 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:30 | 30 - 75 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:30 | 30 - 75 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:30 | 30 - 75 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:30 | 30 - 75 |
Sat | 07:30 - 23:30 | 60 |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Belarmine), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Poolbeg St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
47 line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 47 (Poolbeg St) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
47 (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Belarmine and the last stop is Poolbeg Street. 47 (Poolbeg St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 47 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Poolbeg St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 47, in Ireland
47 - Alternative Directions
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- 51D - Clondalkin Town C - Wellington Lane/ Schedule
- 40D - Parnell Street - The Oaks/ Schedule
- 33X - Custom House - Peter & Paul Church/ Schedule
- 27B - Harristown - Eden Quay/ Schedule
- 46A - Dun Laoghaire Stn - Phoenix Park/ Schedule
- 7A - Mountjoy Square - Cois Coille/ Schedule
- 33 - Peter & Paul Church - Abbey Street Lower/ Schedule
- 84A - Bray Station - St Vincent's Hospital/ Schedule
- 44 - Enniskerry Village - DCU Helix/ Schedule
- 70D - DCU Helix - Dunboyne Village/ Schedule
- 77X - Bianconi Avenue - UCD/ Schedule
- L53 - Adamstown Station - Liffey Valley SC/ Schedule
- L58 - Hazelhatch Station - River Forest/ Schedule
- 145 - UCD - Kilmacanogue/ Schedule
- 41C - Berwick Walk - Irish Life/ Schedule
- 42 - Talbot Street - Wendell Avenue/ Schedule
- S2 - Pine Road - Heuston Station/ Schedule
- H3 - Howth Summit - Abbey Street Lower/ Schedule
- 4 - Harristown - Monkstown Avenue/ Schedule
- 39X - Mespil Hotel - Hansfield Road/ Schedule