47 Line
Ст. М. Дорогожичі
КП "Київпастранс"
КП "Київпастранс" 47 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Ст. М. Дорогожичі) has 15 stops departing from Ст. М. Нивки and ending at Ст. М. Дорогожичі.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ст. М. Дорогожичі (15 stops)
Ст. М. Нивки
Вул. Естонська
Вул. Краснодарська
Вул. Ружинська
Вул. Тешебаєва
Вул. Ставропольська
Вул. Януша Корчака
Дитяча Республіканська Бібліотека
Вул. Саратовська
Вул. Салютна
Вул. Саратовська
Ст. М. Сирець
Вул. Щусєва
Вул. Академіка Грекова
Ст. М. Дорогожичі
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Ст. М. Дорогожичі Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ст. М. Дорогожичі Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the КП "Київпастранс" 47 bus line run on Victory Day / Memorial Day?
The 47 bus's operating hours on Victory Day / Memorial Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 bus Schedule
47 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 45 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 45 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 45 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 45 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 45 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 45 |
КП "Київпастранс" bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Ст. М. Нивки), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Ст. М. Дорогожичі) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all КП "Київпастранс" info now.
47 line bus fare
КП "Київпастранс" 47 (Ст. М. Дорогожичі) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about КП "Київпастранс" tickets costs please check the Moovit app or КП "Київпастранс"’s official website.
47 (КП "Київпастранс")
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Ст. М. Нивки and the last stop is Ст. М. Дорогожичі. 47 (Ст. М. Дорогожичі) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 47 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you КП "Київпастранс" suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kyiv, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Ст. М. Дорогожичі) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live КП "Київпастранс" bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for КП "Київпастранс" or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Shuttle to plan your route around Kyiv. The trip planner shows updated data for КП "Київпастранс" and any bus, including line 47, in Kyiv
47 - Alternative Directions
КП "Київпастранс" Lines in Kyiv
- 70 - вул. Петра Вершигори - ст. м. Лівобережна/ Schedule
- 102 - вул. Світлицького - Кінотеатр "Братислава"/ Schedule
- 95 - ж/м Микільська Слобідка - станція Лівий берег/ Schedule
- 51 - ст. м. Либідська - ст. м. Червоний хутір/ Schedule
- 6 - вул. Милославська - пл. Дарницька/ Schedule
- 33 - ж/м Лісовий - ст. м. Лісова/ Schedule
- 41 - с. ДВС - ст. м. Героїв Дніпра/ Schedule
- 103 - вул. Академіка Єфремова (Дитяча поліклініка) - вул. Світлицького/ Schedule
- 75 - с. Жуляни - cт. м. Виставковий центр/ Schedule
- 18ТР - вул. Сошенка - Майдан Незалежності/ Schedule
- 43К - Санаторій "Конча-Заспа" - ст. м. Видубичі/ Schedule
- 28 - вул. П'ятигорська - ст. м. Деміївська/ Schedule
- 18 - ст. м. Харківська - Харківське шосе/ Schedule
- 30 - Дитяча поліклініка - Санаторій "Лісова поляна"/ Schedule
- 99 - Мінський масив - ст. м. Мінська/ Schedule
- 21 - вул. Милославська - станція Зеніт/ Schedule
- 23 - вул. Симиренка - Ринок "Нивки"/ Schedule
- 49 - станція Лівий берег - ст. м. Лівобережна/ Schedule
- 54 - пл. Михайла Співака - ст. м. Видубичі/ Schedule
- 63 - вул. Космонавта Волкова - ст. м. Червоний Хутір/ Schedule